Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bokaro to Chittaranjan Trains

18622 PATALIPUTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18622 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
00:45
Thu, 25 Jul
4hr 15min
111 km
CRJ
Chittaranjan
05:00
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
INR145
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17007 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
01:50
Thu, 25 Jul
3hr 22min
111 km
CRJ
Chittaranjan
05:12
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
13320 RNC DUMK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13320 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
15:35
Thu, 25 Jul
3hr 43min
123 km
CRJ
Chittaranjan
19:18
Thu, 25 Jul
2S
CC
INR75
18603 RNC GODA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18603 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
17:20
Thu, 25 Jul
3hr 12min
111 km
CRJ
Chittaranjan
20:32
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15027 MAURYA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15027 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
19:45
Thu, 25 Jul
3hr 53min
111 km
CRJ
Chittaranjan
23:38
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18619 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18619 Running Status )
BKSC
Bokaro Stl City
23:35
Thu, 25 Jul
3hr 45min
111 km
CRJ
Chittaranjan
03:20
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145

Bokaro to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bokaro to Chittaranjan trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Bokaro and Chittaranjan, covering a distance of about 111 km by train. Trains from Bokaro to Chittaranjan are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bokaro to Chittaranjan train reservation, Bokaro to Chittaranjan train ticket price, and Bokaro Chittaranjan railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bokaro to Chittaranjan train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bokaro to Chittaranjan.

With ixigo, you can check Bokaro to Chittaranjan train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bokaro to Chittaranjan train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bokaro to Chittaranjan train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chittaranjan to Bokaro train tickets online. You can also book Bokaro to Chittaranjan train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bokaro to Chittaranjan Fastest Train:

18603 RNC GODA EXP is the fastest train from Bokaro to Chittaranjan. To reach Chittaranjan, this train takes 3hr 12min hours. The train departs at 17:20:00 from Bokaro BKSC and arrives in Chittaranjan CRJ at 20:32:00. Tues, Thur, Sat is when the 18603 RNC GODA EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Bokaro to Chittaranjan:

The cheapest train you can take from Bokaro to Chittaranjan is 18603 RNC GODA EXP. The train takes 3hr 12min hours to travel between Bokaro and Chittaranjan. The train departs at 17:20:00 from Bokaro BKSC and arrives at 20:32:00 in Chittaranjan CRJ, operating on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Bokaro to Chittaranjan Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bokaro to reach Chittaranjan is 18619 INTERCITY EXP. It takes 3hr 45min hours to travel between Bokaro and Chittaranjan. Departing at 23:35:00 from Bokaro BKSC, it arrives at 03:20:00 in Chittaranjan CRJ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bokaro to Chittaranjan:

18622 PATALIPUTRA EXP is the train to run from Bokaro to Chittaranjan. It reaches Chittaranjan in about 4hr 15min hours. From Bokaro BKSC, it starts at 00:45:00 and arrives at 05:00:00 in Chittaranjan CRJ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which PATALIPUTRA EXP operates.

Bokaro to Chittaranjan Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Bokaro and Chittaranjan. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Bokaro to Chittaranjan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bokaro to Chittaranjan?

A. For travelling from Bokaro to Chittaranjan, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bokaro to Chittaranjan route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Bokaro to Chittaranjan route every week.

Q. How far is Bokaro to Chittaranjan by train?

A. Bokaro to Chittaranjan is 111 kms by train.

Q. Bokaro has how many railway stations?

A. Bokaro has 8 railway stations.

Q. Chittaranjan has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chittaranjan has 4 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bokaro to Chittaranjan?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bokaro to Chittaranjan is 3hr 12min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bokaro to Chittaranjan?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bokaro to Chittaranjan.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bokaro to Chittaranjan?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bokaro to Chittaranjan should avoid PATALIPUTRA EXP. The train travels a distance of 111 kms. It departs from Bokaro at 00:45:00 and arrives Chittaranjan at 05:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bokaro to Chittaranjan?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bokaro to Chittaranjan.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bokaro to Chittaranjan.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bokaro to Chittaranjan can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bokaro and Chittaranjan?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bokaro and Chittaranjan on the ixigo trains app.

Bokaro Stl City Railway Station

City : Bokaro
Code : BKSC
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Available

Chittaranjan Railway Station

City : Chittaranjan
Code : CRJ
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available