Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18619 Rnc Dumk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18619 Rnc Dumk Exp train live running status. 18619 Rnc Dumk Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to DUMKA (DUMK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18619 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 18619 Rnc Dumk Exp from Ranchi is 21:30. The arrival time to DUMKA is 07:25. The total distance covered by Rnc Dumk Exp is 382 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to DUMKA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Dumk Exp - 18619.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Kumardubi
200 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
225 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
239 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
257 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
281 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
310 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
Deoghar
317 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Ghormara
336 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Basukinath
359 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Jama
369 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Dumka
382 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

18619 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 running or not?

A. Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 starts from Ranchi at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 train is DUMKA(DUMK). The train reaches DUMKA at 07:25
Ranchi to Dumka Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ranchi to Dumka