Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18619 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18619 Intercity Exp train live running status. 18619 Intercity Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Godda (GODA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18619 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18619 Intercity Exp from Ranchi is 21:25. The arrival time to Godda is 09:25. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 457 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Godda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 18619.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
Source
Muri
62 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
1
2min
Kotshila
86 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
1min
Bokaro Stl City
115 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
130 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
1
2min
Katrasgarh
151 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
164 km
02:00
01:55
02:05
02:00
5min
7
5min
Kumardubi
203 km
02:45
02:45
02:46
02:46
On Time
2
1min
Barakar
206 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
2
2min
Chittaranjan
226 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
3
2min
Jamtara
240 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
1
2min
Vidyasagar
258 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
2
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
20min
DEOGHAR
317 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
1
1min
GHORMARA
337 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
2
1min
BASUKINATH
360 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
1min
JAMA
370 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
1
1min
DUMKA
383 km
07:10
07:10
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
20min
Barapalasi
396 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
2min
Nonihat
408 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
2
2min
Hansdiha
425 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
1
2min
Prayahat Halt
440 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
1
2min
Godda
457 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Intercity Exp 18619 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 18619 train starts from Ranchi at 21:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 18619 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 18619 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 18619 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 18619 train is Godda(GODA). The train reaches Godda at 09:25