Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
21:30
Ranchi
8hr 20min
11 Stops
DGHR
05:50
Deoghar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1540
2A
INR915
2S
INR140
3A
INR640
SL
INR235
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DUMK
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rnc Dumk Exp - 18619 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 runs from Ranchi to Deoghar, 7 days. The Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 mail express departs from Ranchi at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Deoghar at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Rnc Dumk Exp train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rnc Dumk Exp - 18619 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rnc Dumk Exp has the longest halt time at Jasidih Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Rnc Dumk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts21:30-0-11-
MURIMuri22:3522:372min62 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:4023:455min115 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn00:2800:302min130 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:0002:055min164 km-12-
KMMEKumardubi02:4402:451min203 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan03:1803:202min226 km-12-
JMTJamtara03:3503:361min240 km-12-
VDSVidyasagar03:5403:551min258 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn04:1604:182min282 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn05:2505:4015min311 km-12-
DGHRDeoghar05:5005:511min317 km-12-

Rnc Dumk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Kumardubi
200 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
225 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
239 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
257 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
281 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
310 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
DEOGHAR
317 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
336 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
359 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
JAMA
369 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
382 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Dumk Exp - 18619 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Rnc Dumk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Dumk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 Train Information

Rnc Dumk Exp (18619) train runs from Ranchi to Deoghar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 317 km. The fare classes on 18619 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Dumk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Dumk Exp 18619 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good trai Dumka intercity
good very good ang very very bad
kran kumar Rangan 6261102060
ठीक ठाक ही है बस स्पीड कम है
Asansol utarne Wale Ko kafi dikkat hota hai Jaise aate time Bhi Raat mein utarna parta h aur jate time v raat mein utarna padta hai h
Train is always on time there is no pantry Car so better to carry food.
this train is need to clean less
Good 👍 Train, its on time
Excellent Cleanliness & ontime train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW