Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Rnc Goda Exp 18603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
15:00
Ranchi
-7hr 40min
22 Stops
GODA
07:20
Godda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Goda Exp 18603 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Goda Exp 18603. Check Rnc Goda Exp 18603 seat availability from Ranchi station to Godda station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GODA
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops22
Duration-7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Goda Exp 18603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18603 Rnc Goda Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Godda. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Godda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts15:00-0111On Time
MURIMuri16:1016:122min60 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City17:2517:305min113 km111On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn18:0118:032min128 km2111min
KTHKatrasgarh18:3218:342min149 km1115min
DHNDhanbad Jn19:0519:105min162 km-114min
CRJChittaranjan20:2920:312min225 km3116min
VDSVidyasagar20:5720:592min257 km2118min
MDPMadhupur Jn21:2221:275min282 km2117min
JSMEJasidih Jn21:5221:575min311 km2119min
JAJJhajha22:4522:5510min355 km3116min
JMUJamui23:1323:152min381 km11120min
KIULKiul Jn23:5500:2530min408 km31212min
AHAAbhaipur00:5000:522min431 km11212min
JMPJamalpur Jn01:2401:295min453 km-129min
BUPBariarpur01:4001:422min464 km21216min
SGGSultanganj01:5802:002min482 km11213min
BGPBhagalpur03:1503:3520min506 km-121min
BHLEBarahat04:2604:282min543 km-121min
MDLEMandar Hill04:5004:522min556 km2121min
HSDAHansdiha05:3005:5020min580 km-121min
PYHTPrayahat Halt06:2306:252min595 km-124min
GODAGodda07:20ends-612 km212On Time

Rnc Goda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Ranchi at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 34hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Katrasgarh
148 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
Vidyasagar
257 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
281 km
21:22
21:22
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
310 km
21:52
21:52
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
354 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
10min
Jamui
380 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
408 km
23:55
23:55
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
30min
Abhaipur
431 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
453 km
01:24
01:24
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
464 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
482 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
506 km
03:15
03:15
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
20min
Barahat
543 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Mandar Hill
556 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Hansdiha
580 km
05:30
05:30
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
20min
Prayahat Halt
595 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Godda
612 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Goda Exp 18603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Goda Exp - 18603 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Goda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Goda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Goda Exp 18603 Train Information

Rnc Goda Exp (18603) train runs from Ranchi to Godda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 612 km. The fare classes on 18603 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Goda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Goda Exp 18603 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is good for ac tiers only
slow speed.. is a very time west
very bad cleaning experience and toilet me water facilities not working
excellent service and friendly with everyone
this is very nice friend my journey is quitting in Dhanbad junction to 12:20 please one or before timing it's very nice but some reason sleeper coach is very very where bahut hi kam slipper ko change Lage hue aur tum syster milati hai acchi hai ismein ₹100 Wale bhi travel karte hain 1000 wale mein
hhsgsjdbfgud NH gsbsid Rd dnf
unwanted delay in route without long duration stoppage.
Always ontime...... Good Journey with this train
Its great experience to travel in it.
super se ranchi to godda
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ranchi to Godda