Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Vsg Jsme Exp 17321 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
05:15
Vasco Da Gama
1hr 45min
36 Stops
JSME
07:00
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Jsme Exp 17321 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsg Jsme Exp 17321. Check Vsg Jsme Exp 17321 seat availability from Vasco Da Gama station to Jasidih Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3260
2S
INR500
3A
INR2205
SL
INR840
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
WL4
98% Chances
1hr 39min
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
WL1
98% Chances
1hr 39min
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSME
VSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops36
Duration1hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vsg Jsme Exp 17321 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17321 Vsg Jsme Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vasco Da Gama station and ends at Jasidih Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vasco Da Gama and Jasidih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts05:15-0-11On Time
MAOMadgaon05:5506:005min25 km-11
SVMSanverdam Chuch06:2006:211min40 km-111min
QLMKulem06:5006:555min58 km-112min
CLRCastle Rock08:0008:055min84 km-114min
LDLonda Jn08:3408:362min109 km-117min
DWRDharwar10:0110:021min179 km-117min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn10:4510:5510min199 km-113min
GDGGadag Jn11:5011:522min257 km-116min
KBLKoppal12:4312:452min314 km-115min
HPTHosapete Jn13:2013:255min342 km1113min
TNGLToranagallu13:5814:002min375 km-114min
BAYBallari Jn15:0015:055min407 km-11On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn16:0016:1010min457 km-115min
RCRaichur17:5818:002min579 km-114min
VKBVikarabad Jn21:3021:322min797 km-114min
SCSecunderabad Jn23:2523:3510min869 km-117min
KZJKazipet Jn01:2801:302min1001 km-125min
MCIManchiryal02:4802:502min1108 km-1214min
BPQBalharshah05:3505:405min1236 km-123min
GGondia Jn09:4509:5510min1486 km-12On Time
DURGDurg11:5512:005min1621 km3128min
RRaipur Jn12:3512:405min1658 km-1213min
BSPBilaspur Jn14:3014:4515min1769 km-1221min
JSGJharsuguda Jn18:0518:072min1973 km-1234min
ROURourkela19:2319:3310min2074 km-1242min
HTEHatia22:3022:355min2238 km21242min
RNCRanchi22:5023:0010min2245 km21243min
MURIMuri00:1500:205min2305 km11341min
BKSCBokaro Stl City01:4001:5010min2358 km11332min
CRPChandrapura Jn02:2102:232min2373 km11330min
KTHKatrasgarh02:5402:562min2394 km-1332min
DHNDhanbad Jn03:4503:505min2407 km-1330min
BRRBarakar04:4104:421min2448 km-1329min
CRJChittaranjan05:1105:132min2470 km-1334min
MDPMadhupur Jn06:1106:132min2527 km-1333min
JSMEJasidih Jn07:00ends-2556 km31327min

Vsg Jsme Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 49min
Reached Jasidih Jn at 08:49
Refresh
Updated 23hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
05:20
05:15
5min
1
Source
Madgaon
24 km
05:55
05:55
06:03
06:00
3min
1
8min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
06:22
06:20
06:29
06:21
8min
2
7min
Kulem
57 km
06:57
06:50
06:55
On Time
1
-
Castle Rock
84 km
08:18
08:00
08:31
08:05
26min
1
13min
Londa Jn
108 km
09:04
08:34
09:10
08:36
34min
2
6min
Dharwar
179 km
10:31
10:01
10:36
10:02
34min
1
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
11:02
10:45
11:25
10:55
30min
1
23min
Gadag Jn
257 km
12:15
11:50
12:20
11:52
28min
1
5min
Koppal
314 km
13:06
12:43
13:10
12:45
25min
2
4min
Hosapete Jn
342 km
13:36
13:20
13:36
13:25
11min
1
-
Toranagallu
374 km
14:18
13:58
14:22
14:00
22min
3
4min
Ballari Jn
407 km
14:53
15:00
15:06
15:05
On Time
2
13min
Guntakal Jn
457 km
15:54
16:00
16:29
16:10
19min
-
35min
Raichur
578 km
18:05
17:58
18:23
18:00
23min
2
18min
Vikarabad Jn
797 km
22:01
21:30
22:05
21:32
33min
1
4min
Secunderabad Jn
869 km
00:12
23:25
00:28
23:35
53min
2
16min
Kazipet Jn
1000 km
02:07
01:28
01:30
On Time
1
-
Manchiryal
1107 km
04:05
02:48
04:08
02:50
1hr 18min
1
3min
Balharshah
1235 km
05:57
05:35
06:10
05:40
30min
-
13min
Gondia Jn
1485 km
09:40
09:45
10:25
09:55
30min
1
45min
Durg
1620 km
12:14
11:55
12:00
On Time
3
-
Raipur Jn
1657 km
13:19
12:35
13:33
12:40
53min
5
14min
Bilaspur Jn
1768 km
15:47
14:30
16:06
14:45
1hr 21min
3
19min
Jharsuguda Jn
1972 km
20:09
18:05
20:17
18:07
2hr 10min
2
8min
Rourkela
2073 km
21:57
19:23
22:08
19:33
2hr 35min
4
11min
Govindpur Road
2196 km
00:48
21:55
22:08
On Time
-
-
Hatia
2238 km
01:21
22:30
01:39
22:35
3hr 4min
1
18min
Ranchi
2245 km
01:47
22:50
02:01
23:00
3hr 1min
1
14min
Muri
2305 km
02:54
00:15
03:07
00:20
2hr 47min
1
13min
Bokaro Stl City
2357 km
03:45
01:40
03:56
01:50
2hr 6min
1
11min
Chandrapura Jn
2373 km
04:14
02:21
04:26
02:23
2hr 3min
1
12min
Katrasgarh
2393 km
04:54
02:54
05:01
02:56
2hr 5min
1
7min
Dhanbad Jn
2407 km
05:51
03:45
06:09
03:50
2hr 19min
7
18min
Barakar
2448 km
06:42
04:41
06:45
04:42
2hr 3min
2
3min
Chittaranjan
2470 km
07:19
05:11
07:23
05:13
2hr 10min
3
4min
Madhupur Jn
2526 km
08:19
06:11
08:22
06:13
2hr 9min
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
2555 km
08:49
07:00
Destination
1hr 49min
2
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Jsme Exp 17321 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Jsme Exp - 17321 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vsg Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Jsme Exp 17321 Train Information

Vsg Jsme Exp (17321) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Jasidih Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2556 km. The fare classes on 17321 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Jsme Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsg Jsme Exp 17321 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
majboori h jana h to jhelna hoga
Always Delays 3-4 Hours Please Take Some Action On It's Journey Time Schedule
Please think twice or only if it's your last option. No cleanliness, no pantry. AC condition not comfortable most of the time. Lots of improvement needed for this particular train.
This train is very dirty
los of time pani nhi aata hai trine me bahut ganda hai kavi v time me nhi pahuchata
राउरकेला से मांडगांवी 17322
very poor train very disgusting
thanks to all railway employs
Happy Indian railway my India
No cleanship from start to end. No pantry car. Always getting late from 4 to 8 Hrs.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Goa to Jasidih Trains Seat Availability
Goa to Jasidih Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Goa to Jasidih