Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17007 Sc Dbg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17007 Sc Dbg Express train live running status. 17007 Sc Dbg Express train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Tue, Sat. 17007 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 17007 Sc Dbg Express from Secunderabad Jn is 22:40. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 15:57. The total distance covered by Sc Dbg Express is 1911 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Dbg Express - 17007.
Yesterday
04-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Raipur Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
224 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
238 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
366 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Gondia Jn
616 km
09:10
09:10
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Durg
751 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
3
5min
Raipur Jn
788 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
899 km
15:46
14:30
16:01
14:45
1hr 16min
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1103 km
20:26
18:05
20:28
18:07
2hr 21min
-
2min
Rourkela
1204 km
22:37
19:25
22:52
19:40
3hr 12min
-
15min
Ranchi
1376 km
01:58
22:45
02:13
23:00
3hr 13min
1
15min
Muri
1436 km
03:24
00:15
03:29
00:20
3hr 9min
1
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1488 km
04:28
01:40
04:38
01:50
2hr 48min
1
10min
Dhanbad Jn
1537 km
06:33
03:45
06:38
03:50
2hr 48min
5
5min
Chittaranjan
1601 km
07:57
05:09
07:59
05:11
2hr 48min
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
1657 km
08:57
06:09
08:59
06:11
2hr 48min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
1686 km
09:35
06:47
09:37
06:49
2hr 48min
2
2min
Jhajha
1730 km
11:03
08:15
11:08
08:20
2hr 48min
3
5min
Kiul Jn
1784 km
11:25
08:58
11:27
09:00
2hr 27min
3
2min
Barauni Jn
1823 km
13:12
10:40
13:32
11:00
2hr 32min
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
1874 km
14:52
12:20
14:57
12:25
2hr 32min
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1911 km
15:57
13:25
Destination
2hr 32min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17007 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Dbg Express 17007 train running or not?

A. Sc Dbg Express 17007 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 22:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Dbg Express 17007 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Dbg Express 17007 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Dbg Express 17007 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Dbg Express 17007 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 15:57
Hyderabad to Darbhanga Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hyderabad to Darbhanga