Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
22:40
Secunderabad Jn
38hr 45min
23 Stops
DBG
13:25
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Dbg Express 17007. Check Sc Dbg Express 17007 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
2S
INR415
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL49
69% Chances
6hr 16min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
WL30
79% Chances
6hr 16min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL20
80% Chances
4hr 59min
Sat, 17 Dec
WL31
78% Chances
4hr 59min
Tue, 20 Dec
WL24
80% Chances
4hr 59min
Sat, 24 Dec
WL43
71% Chances
4hr 59min
Tue, 27 Dec
WL11
93% Chances
4hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops23
Duration38hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17007 Sc Dbg Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts22:40-0211-
KZJKazipet Jn00:3600:382min132 km-12-
RDMRamagundam01:4901:501min225 km-12-
MCIManchiryal02:0402:051min239 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr02:5903:001min297 km-12-
BPQBalharshah04:4504:5510min367 km-12-
GGondia Jn09:1009:2515min616 km-12-
DURGDurg11:5512:005min751 km312-
RRaipur Jn12:3512:405min788 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:3014:4515min898 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn18:0518:072min1103 km-12-
ROURourkela19:2319:3310min1204 km-12-
RNCRanchi22:4523:0015min1378 km112-
MURIMuri00:1500:205min1440 km113-
BKSCBokaro Stl City01:4001:5010min1492 km113-
DHNDhanbad Jn03:4503:505min1541 km513-
CRJChittaranjan05:0905:112min1603 km313-
MDPMadhupur Jn06:0906:112min1659 km213-
JSMEJasidih Jn06:4706:492min1688 km213-
JAJJhajha08:1508:205min1732 km313-
KIULKiul Jn08:5809:002min1786 km313-
BJUBarauni Jn10:4010:5010min1825 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn12:2012:255min1876 km-13-
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:25ends-1914 km-13-

Sc Dbg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 26hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
224 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
238 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
366 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Gondia Jn
616 km
09:10
09:10
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Durg
751 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
788 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
899 km
14:30
14:30
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1103 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1204 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Ranchi
1376 km
22:45
22:45
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
15min
Muri
1436 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1488 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Dhanbad Jn
1537 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
1601 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1657 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
1686 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1730 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1784 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1823 km
10:40
10:40
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
1873 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1911 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Dbg Express - 17007 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
HCP
SLR
GEN
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE2
SE1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Dbg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Dbg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Train Information

Sc Dbg Express (17007) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1914 km. The fare classes on 17007 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Dbg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is very good. We happy 😊
There are many cockroaches all over the seat... and the bathroom is very dirty not water coming....
sleepar class coch but jenral coach same conditions
nice freed back very good performance and be extelent
hii i'm anil dandre m.p government
RAMSAGUN KUMAR SINGH AND
good train but cleaning is not good
ठिक हैं मेरे को एप्स चलाना नही आता है
very poor and no body came to coach to cleaning the area
worst train ever, try to change the journey date than travelling in this useless worst train. The sleeper and general compartment both are same in this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Darbhanga