Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rnc Dumk Exp 13320 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
13:20
Ranchi
9hr 50min
18 Stops
DUMK
23:10
Dumka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Dumk Exp 13320 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Dumk Exp 13320. Check Rnc Dumk Exp 13320 seat availability from Ranchi station to Dumka station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 0441
4hr 15min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0444
4hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
DUMK
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration9hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Dumk Exp 13320 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13320 Rnc Dumk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Dumka. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Dumka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts13:20-0111-
MURIMuri14:2814:302min62 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City15:3015:4010min115 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn16:1116:132min130 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo16:4017:0020min147 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn17:4817:535min176 km111-
KMMEKumardubi18:3818:402min215 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan19:1619:182min238 km311-
JMTJamtara19:3319:341min252 km111-
VDSVidyasagar19:5219:531min270 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn20:1220:142min294 km-11-
MUWMathurapur20:2620:271min306 km-11-
SNQSankarpur20:3620:371min315 km-11-
KBQKumrabad Rohini20:4120:421min318 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn20:5521:1520min323 km111-
DGHRDeoghar21:3021:355min330 km211-
GRMAGhormara21:5321:541min349 km-11-
BSKHBasukinath22:1522:161min372 km111-
DUMKDumka23:10ends-395 km111-

Rnc Dumk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 4hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
145 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
25min
Dhanbad Jn
174 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Kumardubi
213 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
238 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
252 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Mathurapur
306 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
315 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
319 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
20:55
20:55
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
20min
DEOGHAR
330 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
GHORMARA
349 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
372 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
395 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Dumk Exp 13320 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Dumk Exp - 13320 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Dumk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Dumk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Dumk Exp 13320 Train Information

Rnc Dumk Exp (13320) train runs from Ranchi to Dumka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 395 km. The fare classes on 13320 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Dumk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Dumk Exp 13320 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Maha Ghatiya train hai. 1.35 min se matura pur me ruki hui hai...
osm I am so happy 21/09/2022
This train is good .
nice train and gud condition
Very dirty bathroom and train
H9gucobv jhldixjcpjviGplcjvhvibjn ohydtficg hxtiftvjb jviggxhh8cvl tcihfsakhkb f vjcgxtjvuhxfxhb love ❤ cv
vary bad wrong coach position
Train always reaches late at all stations.
very good train bokaro jn to jashidih jn
journey was good...... happily
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW