Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Burhanpur to Lalitpur Trains

11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
BAU
Burhanpur
02:50
Wed, 29 May
9hr 36min
552 km
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
12:26
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
INR325
12137 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
BAU
Burhanpur
03:40
Wed, 29 May
9hr 10min
552 km
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
12:50
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR355
11057 CSMT ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
BAU
Burhanpur
07:50
Wed, 29 May
10hr 54min
552 km
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
18:44
Wed, 29 May
SL
3E
2A
INR325
22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
BAU
Burhanpur
08:50
Wed, 29 May
9hr 9min
552 km
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
17:59
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR355
19483 ADI BJU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19483 Running Status )
BAU
Burhanpur
12:32
Wed, 29 May
8hr 21min
552 km
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
20:53
Wed, 29 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR325
12715 SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
BAU
Burhanpur
20:10
Wed, 29 May
9hr 1min
552 km
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
05:11
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR355

Burhanpur to Lalitpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Burhanpur to Lalitpur trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Burhanpur and Lalitpur, covering a distance of about 552 km by train. Trains from Burhanpur to Lalitpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Burhanpur to Lalitpur train reservation, Burhanpur to Lalitpur train ticket price, and Burhanpur Lalitpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Burhanpur to Lalitpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Burhanpur to Lalitpur.

With ixigo, you can check Burhanpur to Lalitpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Burhanpur to Lalitpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Burhanpur to Lalitpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lalitpur to Burhanpur train tickets online. You can also book Burhanpur to Lalitpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Burhanpur to Lalitpur Fastest Train:

To reach Lalitpur from Burhanpur, 19483 ADI BJU EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Burhanpur, it takes 8hr 21min hours to reach Lalitpur. Departing at 12:32:00 from Burhanpur BAU, it arrives at 20:53:00 in Lalitpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Burhanpur to Lalitpur:

From Burhanpur to Lalitpur, the cheapest train is 12137 PUNJAB MAIL. To travel from Burhanpur to Lalitpur, the train takes 9hr 10min. The train departs from Burhanpur BAU at 03:40:00 and arrives in Lalitpur LAR at 12:50:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Burhanpur to Lalitpur Last Train:

From Burhanpur, 12715 SACHKHAND EXP is the last train you can take to reach Lalitpur. To travel from Burhanpur to Lalitpur, it takes this train 9hr 1min hours. Departing from Burhanpur BAU at 20:10:00, it arrives in Lalitpur LAR at 05:11:00. 12715 SACHKHAND EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Burhanpur to Lalitpur:

The train that runs first from Burhanpur to Lalitpur is 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS. From Burhanpur it arrives at Lalitpur taking almost 9hr 36min hours. This train departs from Burhanpur BAU at 02:50:00 and arrives in Lalitpur LAR at 12:26:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Burhanpur to Lalitpur:

If the journey starts from Burhanpur and ends at Lalitpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Burhanpur to Lalitpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Burhanpur to Lalitpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Burhanpur to Lalitpur, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From Burhanpur how many trains are there to Lalitpur each week?

A. From Burhanpur there are 6 trains to Lalitpur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Lalitpur from Burhanpur?

A. To reach Lalitpur from Burhanpur, 552 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Burhanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Burhanpur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Lalitpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Lalitpur, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Burhanpur to Lalitpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Burhanpur to Lalitpur, trains take 8hr 21min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Burhanpur and ends at Lalitpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Burhanpur and ends at Lalitpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Burhanpur and Lalitpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Burhanpur and Lalitpur CSMT ASR EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Burhanpur at 07:50:00 and reaches Lalitpur at 18:44:00. CSMT ASR EXPRESS cover a distance of 552 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Burhanpur to Lalitpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Burhanpur to Lalitpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Burhanpur to Lalitpur??

A. If you are travelling from Burhanpur to Lalitpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Burhanpur and Lalitpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Burhanpur and Lalitpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Burhanpur Railway Station

City : Burhanpur
Code : BAU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Lalitpur Jn Railway Station

City : Lalitpur
Code : LAR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available