Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Burhanpur to Bhopal Trains

Looking for trains from Burhanpur to Bhopal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 trains found running between Burhanpur to Bhopal covering a distance of 337 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Burhanpur to Bhopal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhopal to Burhanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बुरहानपुर से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02161Lashkar Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02161 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    00:15
    5hr 15min
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 12161Lashkar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12161 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    00:15
    5hr 15min
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 01077Jhelum Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    02:50
    6hr
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    02:50
    6hr
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 02137Punjab Mail Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02137 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    03:40
    6hr 5min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    03:40
    6hr 5min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17020Hyb Jp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17020 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    07:40
    6hr 15min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    13:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    07:50
    7hr 40min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 22538Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:50
    6hr 5min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 02538Kushinagar Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02538 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:50
    6hr 5min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 02129Tulsi Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02129 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:25
    6hr 25min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 22129Tulsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22129 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:25
    6hr 25min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 14313Bareilly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14313 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:45
    5hr 40min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12627Karnataka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12627 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    18:10
    5hr 20min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12715Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    19:20
    5hr 20min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 02617Mangala Lakshadweep Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    20:50
    5hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    20:50
    5hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    21:48
    6hr 17min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 01071Kamayani SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    21:48
    6hr 17min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -

Burhanpur to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Burhanpur to Bhopal everyday?

A. There are 21 trains that run between Burhanpur to Bhopal everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Burhanpur to Bhopal by train?

A. While travelling from Burhanpur to Bhopal by train, the distance between the two locations is 337 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Burhanpur have?

A. Burhanpur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bhopal have?

A. Bhopal has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Burhanpur to Bhopal?

A. There are 21 weekly trains to reach Bhopal from Burhanpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Burhanpur to Bhopal?

A. Travel time by train between Burhanpur to Bhopal is 5hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Burhanpur to Bhopal.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Burhanpur to Bhopal.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Burhanpur to Bhopal.

A. For the journey route from Burhanpur to Bhopal, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Burhanpur to Bhopal? Provide details.

A. 01057 Mumbai Csmt - Amritsar Express Special is the slowest train running between Burhanpur to Bhopal. Covering a distance of 337 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:50:00 and 15:30:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Burhanpur to Bhopal. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Burhanpur to Bhopal can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Burhanpur to Bhopal?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Burhanpur to Bhopal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Burhanpur to Bhopal?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Burhanpur to Bhopal.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Burhanpur to Bhopal?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Burhanpur to Bhopal.

Burhanpur Railway Station

City : Burhanpur
Code : BAU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Burhanpur to Bhopal Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bhopal from Burhanpur is 02161 Lashkar Sf Special. From Burhanpur, the train takes 5hr 15min hours to reach Bhopal. The train starts at 00:15:00 from Burhanpur BAU and reaches Bhopal BPL at 05:30:00. 02161 Lashkar Sf Special operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Burhanpur to Bhopal:

The cheapest train to Bhopal from Burhanpur is 02161 Lashkar Sf Special. The train takes 5hr 15min to reach Bhopal from Burhanpur. The train starts at 00:15:00 from Burhanpur BAU and reaches Bhopal BPL at 05:30:00. Lashkar Sf Special operates on Fri.

Burhanpur to Bhopal Last Train:

The last train to reach Bhopal from Burhanpur is 01071 Kamayani Special. From Burhanpur, the last train takes 6hr 17min hours to reach Bhopal. The last train starts at 21:48:00 from Burhanpur BAU and reaches Bhopal BPL at 04:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Burhanpur to Bhopal:

The first train to Bhopal from Burhanpur is 02161 Lashkar Sf Special. From Burhanpur, the train takes 5hr 15min to reach Bhopal. This train starts at 00:15:00 from Burhanpur BAU and reaches Bhopal BPL at 05:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.