more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chandrakona to Adra Trains

Looking for trains from Chandrakona to Adra? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Chandrakona to Adra covering a distance of 120 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chandrakona to Adra train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Adra to Chandrakona train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चंद्राकोना रोड से आद्रा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 58013Hwh Bksc PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58013 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    02:51
    2hr 24min
    ADRA
    Adra Jn
    05:15
    SL3A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 58011Hwh Ckp PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58011 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    02:51
    2hr 24min
    ADRA
    Adra Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 02211Src Prr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02211 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    09:04
    1hr 41min
    ADRA
    Adra Jn
    10:45
    3A2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 02535Shm Bje SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02535 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    10:40
    1hr 42min
    ADRA
    Adra Jn
    12:22
    3A2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 03501Hlz Asn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03501 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    15:56
    1hr 44min
    ADRA
    Adra Jn
    17:40
    2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02227Hwh Prr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02227 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    19:31
    1hr 49min
    ADRA
    Adra Jn
    21:20
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 18449B Nath Dham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18449 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    22:15
    1hr 55min
    ADRA
    Adra Jn
    00:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 08449Puri Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08449 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    23:08
    1hr 32min
    ADRA
    Adra Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -

Chandrakona to Adra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Chandrakona to Adra?

A. For travelling from Chandrakona to Adra, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Chandrakona to Adra route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Chandrakona to Adra route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Chandrakona to Adra by train?

A. Chandrakona to Adra is 120 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Chandrakona has how many railway stations?

A. Chandrakona has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Adra has how many railway stations in all?

A. Adra has 5 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Chandrakona to Adra?

A. The average time taken by trains between Chandrakona to Adra is 1hr 32min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Chandrakona to Adra?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Chandrakona to Adra.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Chandrakona to Adra?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Chandrakona to Adra.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Chandrakona to Adra?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Chandrakona to Adra should avoid Hwh Ckp Pas. The train travels a distance of 120 kms. It departs from Chandrakona at 02:51:00 and arrives Adra at 05:15:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Chandrakona to Adra?

A. While travelling from Chandrakona to Adra, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Chandrakona to Adra?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Chandrakona to Adra.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Chandrakona to Adra.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Chandrakona to Adra can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Chandrakona and Adra?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Chandrakona and Adra on the ixigo trains app.

Chandrakona Rd Railway Station

City : Chandrakona
Code : CDGR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Adra Jn Railway Station

City : Adra
Code : ADRA
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Chandrakona to Adra Fastest Train:

08449 Puri Pnbe Spl is the fastest train from Chandrakona to Adra. To reach Adra, this train takes 1hr 32min hours. The train departs at 23:08:00 from Chandrakona CDGR and arrives in Adra ADRA at 00:40:00. Mon is when the 08449 Puri Pnbe Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Chandrakona to Adra:

The cheapest train you can take from Chandrakona to Adra is 02227 Hwh Prr Spl. The train takes 1hr 49min hours to travel between Chandrakona and Adra. The train departs at 19:31:00 from Chandrakona CDGR and arrives at 21:20:00 in Adra ADRA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chandrakona to Adra Last Train:

The last train you can take from Chandrakona to reach Adra is 08449 Puri Pnbe Spl. It takes 1hr 32min hours to travel between Chandrakona and Adra. Departing at 23:08:00 from Chandrakona CDGR, it arrives at 00:40:00 in Adra ADRA. The last train operates on Mon.

First Train from Chandrakona to Adra:

58011 Hwh Ckp Pas is the train to run from Chandrakona to Adra. It reaches Adra in about 2hr 24min hours. From Chandrakona CDGR, it starts at 02:51:00 and arrives at 05:15:00 in Adra ADRA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Hwh Ckp Pas operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains