Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18013 Hwh Bksc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18013 Hwh Bksc Exp train live running status. 18013 Hwh Bksc Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18013 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 18013 Hwh Bksc Exp from Howrah Jn is 07:40. The arrival time to Bokaro Stl City is 09:05. The total distance covered by Hwh Bksc Exp is 367 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Bokaro Stl City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Bksc Exp - 18013.
Tuesday
18-06-2024
Yesterday
19-06-2024
Today
20-06-2024
Tomorrow
21-06-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Bokaro Stl City at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 8hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
284 km
Source
07:40
06:05
1hr 35min
1
Source
SANKA
291 km
07:49
06:16
07:50
06:17
1hr 33min
1
1min
RUKNI
299 km
07:55
06:26
07:55
06:27
1hr 28min
11
-
Santaldih
307 km
08:00
06:36
08:00
06:37
1hr 23min
2
-
Bhojudih Jn
314 km
08:05
06:46
08:05
06:48
1hr 17min
1
-
SBEWBABUDIH
320 km
08:10
06:56
08:11
06:57
1hr 14min
1
1min
TALGARIA
326 km
08:14
07:04
08:15
07:05
1hr 10min
3
1min
Mahuda
336 km
08:24
07:21
08:25
07:23
1hr 2min
1
1min
JANUNIATNA
345 km
08:35
07:39
08:36
07:40
56min
1
1min
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
08:45
07:54
08:46
07:56
50min
1
1min
Tupkadih
360 km
08:52
08:17
08:52
08:18
34min
2
-
Bokaro Stl City
367 km
09:05
08:50
Destination
15min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 train running or not?

A. Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 train starts from Howrah Jn at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 train is Bokaro Stl City(BKSC). The train reaches Bokaro Stl City at 09:05