Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
00:05
Howrah Jn
8hr 40min
24 Stops
BKSC
08:45
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bksc Exp 18013. Check Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Bokaro Stl City station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL29
39% Chances
4hr 38min
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
WL14
59% Chances
4hr 38min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKSC
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18013 Hwh Bksc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bokaro Stl City. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bokaro Stl City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts00:05-01911-
BVABauria Jn00:3400:351min25 km-11-
FLRPhuleswar00:4400:451min30 km-11-
ULBUlubaria00:4900:501min33 km-11-
BZNBagnan01:0201:031min46 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:2002:255min116 km-11-
MDNMidnapore02:5502:572min129 km-11-
BQABankura04:1504:172min231 km-11-
CJNChhatna04:2604:271min245 km-11-
JPHJhantipahari04:3704:381min254 km-11-
SRJMSirjam04:4604:471min263 km-11-
IBLIndrabil04:5404:551min270 km-11-
MYXMetyal Sohar05:0205:031min276 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn05:1506:0550min284 km-11-
SNKRSanka06:1606:171min291 km-11-
RUIRukni06:2406:251min299 km-11-
SNTDSantaldih06:3406:351min307 km-11-
BJEBhojudih Jn06:4606:482min314 km-11-
SBWSbewbabudih06:5506:561min320 km111-
TLETalgaria07:0307:041min326 km-11-
MHQMahuda07:2007:222min336 km-11-
JNNJanuniatna07:3907:401min345 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn07:5607:582min351 km111-
TKBTupkadih08:1908:201min360 km211-
BKSCBokaro Stl City08:45ends-367 km211-

Hwh Bksc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Chhatna at 04:51
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
00:05
On Time
19
Source
Bauria Jn
24 km
00:45
00:34
00:45
00:35
10min
2
-
PHULESWAR
29 km
00:51
00:44
00:53
00:45
8min
1
2min
Ulubaria
32 km
00:49
00:50
On Time
2
-
Bagnan
45 km
01:11
01:02
01:11
01:03
8min
4
-
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
02:09
02:20
02:30
02:25
5min
3
21min
Midnapore
127 km
03:05
02:55
03:08
02:57
11min
2
3min
Bankura
230 km
04:33
04:15
04:37
04:17
20min
2
4min
Chhatna
244 km
04:51
04:26
04:52
04:27
25min
1
1min
Jhantipahari
253 km
05:02
04:37
05:02
04:38
25min
1
-
SIRJAM
262 km
05:08
04:46
05:09
04:47
22min
1
1min
INDRABIL
269 km
05:15
04:54
05:16
04:55
21min
1
1min
METYAL SOHAR
275 km
05:20
05:02
05:21
05:03
18min
1
1min
Adra Jn
283 km
05:31
05:15
06:05
06:05
16min
1
34min
SANKA
290 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
2
1min
RUKNI
298 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
1min
Santaldih
306 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:35
On Time
2
2min
Bhojudih Jn
313 km
06:47
06:46
06:53
06:48
1min
1
6min
SBEWBABUDIH
319 km
06:59
06:55
07:03
06:56
4min
1
4min
TALGARIA
325 km
07:09
07:03
07:13
07:04
6min
1
4min
Mahuda
336 km
07:22
07:20
07:26
07:22
2min
1
4min
JANUNIATNA
344 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
1min
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
1
2min
Tupkadih
360 km
08:09
08:19
08:10
08:20
On Time
2
1min
Bokaro Stl City
367 km
08:35
08:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bksc Exp - 18013 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
B3
B2
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Bksc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bksc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 Train Information

Hwh Bksc Exp (18013) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bokaro Stl City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 367 km. The fare classes on 18013 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bksc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bksc Exp 18013 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train for overnight journey. it rarely runs late
water supply in latrine is very slow.. electric switches not work sometime ..
Indian railway is so nice ❤️❤️❤️
the plug ,fan ,light not work sometime
fine and tickets charge 400 hwh to crp itna fine or seat Charg nhi hy
the plug ,fan ,light not work sometime
I am a regular passenger of this train
the plug ,fan ,light not work sometime
WRITE A REVIEW