Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12883 Rupashi Bangla Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12883 Rupashi Bangla train live running status. 12883 Rupashi Bangla train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Purulia Jn (PRR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12883 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12883 Rupashi Bangla from Santragachi Jn is . The arrival time to Purulia Jn is 11:46. The total distance covered by Rupashi Bangla is 315 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rupashi Bangla - 12883.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Santragachi Jn at
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
06:25
On Time
2
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
5min
Midnapore
120 km
08:26
08:26
08:33
08:28
On Time
2
7min
Salboni
144 km
08:51
08:46
08:52
08:47
5min
1
1min
Chandrakona Rd
155 km
09:01
08:57
09:04
08:58
4min
1
3min
Garhbeta
167 km
09:13
09:09
09:16
09:10
4min
1
3min
Bishnupur
192 km
09:33
09:30
09:36
09:32
3min
1
3min
Bankura
223 km
09:58
09:56
10:04
09:58
2min
2
6min
Adra Jn
276 km
10:48
10:45
11:01
10:50
3min
3
13min
Anara
289 km
11:17
11:08
11:22
11:10
9min
1
5min
Purulia Jn
315 km
11:46
11:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12883 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rupashi Bangla 12883 train running or not?

A. Rupashi Bangla 12883 train starts from Santragachi Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rupashi Bangla 12883 train now?

A. Check the location of Rupashi Bangla 12883 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rupashi Bangla 12883 train?

A. The last stop for Rupashi Bangla 12883 train is Purulia Jn(PRR). The train reaches Purulia Jn at 11:46