Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12883 Rupashi Bangla Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12883 Rupashi Bangla train live running status. 12883 Rupashi Bangla train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Purulia Jn (PRR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12883 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12883 Rupashi Bangla from Santragachi Jn is 06:33. The arrival time to Purulia Jn is 11:55. The total distance covered by Rupashi Bangla is 326 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rupashi Bangla - 12883.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Bishnupur at 09:39
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
06:33
06:28
5min
2
Source
Kharagpur Jn
108 km
07:48
07:45
07:53
07:50
3min
2
5min
Midnapore
131 km
08:18
08:24
08:27
08:26
1min
2
9min
Salboni
155 km
08:54
08:44
08:55
08:45
10min
1
1min
Chandrakona Rd
166 km
09:04
08:55
09:05
08:56
9min
1
1min
Garhbeta
178 km
09:15
09:07
09:17
09:08
9min
1
2min
Bishnupur
203 km
09:37
09:30
09:39
09:32
7min
1
2min
Bankura
233 km
10:04
09:56
10:07
09:58
8min
1
1min
Chhatna
247 km
10:17
10:09
10:19
10:10
8min
1
1min
Adra Jn
286 km
10:52
10:45
10:59
10:50
7min
1
5min
Anara
300 km
11:14
11:08
11:16
11:10
6min
1
2min
Purulia Jn
326 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12883 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rupashi Bangla 12883 train running or not?

A. Rupashi Bangla 12883 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 06:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rupashi Bangla 12883 train now?

A. Check the location of Rupashi Bangla 12883 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rupashi Bangla 12883 train?

A. The last stop for Rupashi Bangla 12883 train is Purulia Jn(PRR). The train reaches Purulia Jn at 11:55