Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
06:25
Santragachi Jn
5hr 25min
10 Stops
PRR
11:50
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rupashi Bangla 12883. Check Rupashi Bangla 12883 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Purulia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR450
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0192
1hr 17min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0158
1hr 17min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0248
1hr 17min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRR
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12883 Rupashi Bangla is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts06:25-0111
KGPKharagpur Jn07:4507:505min108 km1117min
MDNMidnapore08:2608:282min121 km211
SLBSalboni08:4608:471min145 km1113min
CDGRChandrakona Rd08:5708:581min156 km1113min
GBAGarhbeta09:0909:101min168 km1112min
VSUBishnupur09:3009:322min193 km1112min
BQABankura09:5609:582min223 km-113min
ADRAAdra Jn10:4510:505min276 km1116min
ANRAnara11:0811:102min290 km2118min
PRRPurulia Jn11:50ends-315 km-112min

Rupashi Bangla Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Santragachi Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
06:25
On Time
2
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
5min
Midnapore
120 km
08:26
08:26
08:33
08:28
On Time
2
7min
Salboni
144 km
08:51
08:46
08:52
08:47
5min
1
1min
Chandrakona Rd
155 km
09:01
08:57
09:04
08:58
4min
1
3min
Garhbeta
167 km
09:13
09:09
09:16
09:10
4min
1
3min
Bishnupur
192 km
09:33
09:30
09:36
09:32
3min
1
3min
Bankura
223 km
09:58
09:56
10:04
09:58
2min
2
6min
Adra Jn
276 km
10:48
10:45
11:01
10:50
3min
3
13min
Anara
289 km
11:17
11:08
11:22
11:10
9min
1
5min
Purulia Jn
315 km
11:46
11:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rupashi Bangla - 12883 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
SLR
Seat Layout
Rupashi Bangla Coach Position and Seat LayoutRupashi Bangla Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Train Information

Rupashi Bangla (12883) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 315 km. The fare classes on 12883 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rupashi Bangla: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very economical and peaceful
3 signal stop let 31 minute
well cleaned and on right time
good and comfortable and suitable
bahut accha train hai ye ....time par chlalta hai
Very good station I love the way you are going to be in a position
very old AC compartment with dirty bathrooms no water
খুব ভালো......................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW