Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
06:25
Santragachi Jn
5hr 25min
10 Stops
PRR
11:50
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR450
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 300
1hr 42min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRR
SRC
-
-
-

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12883 Rupashi Bangla is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts06:25-0111-
KGPKharagpur Jn07:5007:555min108 km111-
MDNMidnapore08:3208:342min131 km211-
SLBSalboni08:5308:541min155 km111-
CDGRChandrakona Rd09:0309:041min166 km111-
GBAGarhbeta09:1309:141min178 km111-
VSUBishnupur09:3009:322min203 km111-
BQABankura09:5509:572min233 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn10:4510:505min286 km111-
ANRAnara11:0811:102min300 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn11:50ends-326 km-11-

Rupashi Bangla Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
On Time
Reached Adra Jn at 10:52
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Adra Jn(ADRA) to Purulia Jn(PRR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
07:55
07:50
08:00
07:55
5min
-
5min
Midnapore
120 km
08:29
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
5min
Salboni
144 km
08:58
08:53
08:59
08:54
5min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
155 km
09:10
09:03
09:11
09:04
7min
-
1min
Garhbeta
167 km
09:20
09:13
09:22
09:14
8min
-
2min
Bishnupur
192 km
09:42
09:30
09:44
09:32
12min
-
2min
Bankura
223 km
10:06
09:55
10:08
09:57
11min
-
2min
Adra Jn
-
10:52
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Anara
-
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
-
11:50
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rupashi Bangla - 12883 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
SLR
Seat Layout
Rupashi Bangla Coach Position and Seat LayoutRupashi Bangla Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Train Information

Rupashi Bangla (12883) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 326 km. The fare classes on 12883 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rupashi Bangla: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rupashi Bangla 12883 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very economical and peaceful
3 signal stop let 31 minute
well cleaned and on right time
good and comfortable and suitable
bahut accha train hai ye ....time par chlalta hai
Very good station I love the way you are going to be in a position
very old AC compartment with dirty bathrooms no water
খুব ভালো......................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW