Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12827 Hwh Prr Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12827 Hwh Prr Suf Exp train live running status. 12827 Hwh Prr Suf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Purulia Jn (PRR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12827 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12827 Hwh Prr Suf Exp from Howrah Jn is 16:50. The arrival time to Purulia Jn is 22:20. The total distance covered by Hwh Prr Suf Exp is 322 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Purulia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Prr Suf Exp - 12827.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Girimaidan
117 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
127 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Salboni
152 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
163 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
175 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
200 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
230 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
283 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Anara
297 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
322 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12827 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 running or not?

A. Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 starts from Howrah Jn at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 train is Purulia Jn(PRR). The train reaches Purulia Jn at 22:20