Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:50
Howrah Jn
5hr 35min
11 Stops
PRR
22:25
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827. Check Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Purulia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
3A
INR570
CC
INR460
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRR
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12827 Hwh Prr Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:50-01811-
KGPKharagpur Jn18:2818:302min116 km111-
GMDNGirimaidan18:3618:382min118 km211-
MDNMidnapore19:0119:032min129 km211-
SLBSalboni19:2119:221min153 km111-
CDGRChandrakona Rd19:3219:331min164 km111-
GBAGarhbeta19:4419:451min176 km111-
VSUBishnupur20:0420:062min201 km111-
BQABankura20:2820:302min231 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn21:2021:255min284 km111-
ANRAnara21:4421:451min297 km111-
PRRPurulia Jn22:25ends-323 km411-

Hwh Prr Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
GiriMaidan
117 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
127 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Salboni
152 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
163 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
175 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
200 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
230 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
283 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Anara
297 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
322 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Prr Suf Exp - 12827 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Prr Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Prr Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 Train Information

Hwh Prr Suf Exp (12827) train runs from Howrah Jn to Purulia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 323 km. The fare classes on 12827 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Prr Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Prr Suf Exp 12827 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but some parts of the seat remain dismantled
good and safely reached. thanks to indian railway....
excellent train..........................
bathrooms are not clean,but runs mostly in time
super train right time excellent
wow .. very useful application.......
the train is always on time and I will prefer it over intercity as it is very fast but the problem is that it's coach are dirty and bathroom is also dirty.
very filthy toilets are not cleaned
very good service , the train was always on time
seats are very small and so much dirty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW