Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Aranyak Exp 12885 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
07:45
Shalimar
5hr 25min
12 Stops
BJE
13:10
Bhojudih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aranyak Exp 12885 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aranyak Exp 12885. Check Aranyak Exp 12885 seat availability from Shalimar station to Bhojudih Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJE
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops12
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Aranyak Exp 12885 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12885 Aranyak Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Bhojudih Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Bhojudih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts07:45-0211-
SRCSantragachi Jn07:5808:002min6 km111-
PKUPanskura08:4708:492min69 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn09:2509:305min113 km311-
MDNMidnapore10:0310:052min126 km211-
SLBSalboni10:2210:242min150 km111-
CDGRChandrakona Rd10:3310:352min162 km111-
GBAGarhbeta10:4610:482min173 km111-
VSUBishnupur11:0811:102min198 km111-
BQABankura11:3411:362min229 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn12:2012:255min282 km111-
SNTDSantaldih12:5012:511min305 km-11-
BJEBhojudih Jn13:10ends-311 km-11-

Aranyak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Panskura
67 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Midnapore
125 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Salboni
149 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Chandrakona Rd
160 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Garhbeta
172 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Bishnupur
197 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Bankura
227 km
11:34
11:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Adra Jn
280 km
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Santaldih
303 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Bhojudih Jn
310 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Aranyak Exp 12885 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp - 12885 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp 12885 Train Information

Aranyak Exp (12885) train runs from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 311 km. The fare classes on 12885 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aranyak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aranyak Exp 12885 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
don't book or reserve in non AC uncomfortable seat
over all avarage this train
super train excellent hhhhjkkkllll
shud improve more and more
WRITE A REVIEW