Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Aranyak Exp 12885 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
07:45
Shalimar
5hr 25min
12 Stops
BJE
13:10
Bhojudih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aranyak Exp 12885 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aranyak Exp 12885. Check Aranyak Exp 12885 seat availability from Shalimar station to Bhojudih Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR500
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
24min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 0068
24min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 0073
24min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 0181
24min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0141
24min
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJE
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops12
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Aranyak Exp 12885 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12885 Aranyak Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Bhojudih Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Bhojudih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts07:45-0211-
SRCSantragachi Jn07:5607:582min6 km111-
PKUPanskura08:4608:482min69 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn09:2509:305min113 km311-
MDNMidnapore10:0810:102min126 km211-
SLBSalboni10:2810:302min150 km111-
CDGRChandrakona Rd10:3810:402min162 km111-
GBAGarhbeta10:4910:512min173 km111-
VSUBishnupur11:1011:122min198 km111-
BQABankura11:3811:402min229 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn12:2212:275min282 km111-
SNTDSantaldih12:5212:531min305 km-11-
BJEBhojudih Jn13:10ends-311 km-11-

Aranyak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Panskura at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
07:45
On Time
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
07:47
07:56
07:58
On Time
2
-
Panskura
67 km
08:58
08:46
09:00
08:48
12min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
09:34
09:25
09:36
09:30
9min
8
2min
Midnapore
125 km
10:08
10:08
10:11
10:10
On Time
2
3min
Salboni
149 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
2min
Chandrakona Rd
160 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
2min
Garhbeta
172 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
1
2min
Bishnupur
197 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
2
2min
Bankura
227 km
11:38
11:38
11:42
11:40
On Time
2
4min
Adra Jn
280 km
12:22
12:22
12:33
12:27
On Time
1
11min
Santaldih
303 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:53
On Time
2
2min
Bhojudih Jn
310 km
13:11
13:10
Destination
1min
1
Destination
view full running status

Aranyak Exp 12885 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp - 12885 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
B1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp 12885 Train Information

Aranyak Exp (12885) train runs from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 311 km. The fare classes on 12885 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aranyak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aranyak Exp 12885 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
over all avarage this train
super train excellent hhhhjkkkllll
shud improve more and more
WRITE A REVIEW