Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Aranyak Exp 12885 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
07:45
Shalimar
5hr 30min
12 Stops
BJE
13:15
Bhojudih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aranyak Exp 12885 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aranyak Exp 12885. Check Aranyak Exp 12885 seat availability from Shalimar station to Bhojudih Jn station.

2S
INR135
CC
INR500
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
BJE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops12
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Aranyak Exp 12885 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12885 Aranyak Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Bhojudih Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Bhojudih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts07:45-0211On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn07:5808:002min6 km1111min
PKUPanskura08:4708:492min69 km2117min
KGPKharagpur Jn09:2509:305min113 km2119min
MDNMidnapore10:0310:052min126 km211On Time
SLBSalboni10:2210:242min150 km11119min
CDGRChandrakona Rd10:3310:352min162 km11119min
GBAGarhbeta10:4610:482min173 km11118min
VSUBishnupur11:0811:102min198 km21124min
BQABankura11:3611:382min229 km21124min
ADRAAdra Jn12:2212:275min282 km11121min
SNTDSantaldih12:5412:551min305 km21113min
BJEBhojudih Jn13:15ends-311 km1114min

Aranyak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 37min
Crossed Bishnupur at 11:47
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
07:59
07:58
08:01
08:00
1min
1
2min
Panskura
69 km
08:59
08:47
09:01
08:49
12min
2
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
09:45
09:25
09:52
09:30
22min
2
5min
Midnapore
126 km
10:19
10:03
10:23
10:05
18min
2
2min
Salboni
150 km
10:50
10:22
10:52
10:24
28min
1
2min
Chandrakona Rd
162 km
11:01
10:33
11:02
10:35
27min
1
2min
Garhbeta
173 km
11:15
10:46
11:17
10:48
29min
1
2min
Bishnupur
198 km
11:45
11:08
11:47
11:10
37min
2
2min
Bankura
229 km
11:36
11:38
37min
2
2min
Adra Jn
282 km
12:22
12:27
33min
1
5min
Santaldih
305 km
12:54
12:55
31min
2
1min
Bhojudih Jn
311 km
13:15
Destination
37min
1
Destination
view full running status

Aranyak Exp 12885 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp - 12885 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
DE1
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp 12885 Train Information

Aranyak Exp (12885) train runs from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 311 km. The fare classes on 12885 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aranyak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Bhojudih