Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12885 Aranyak Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12885 Aranyak Exp train live running status. 12885 Aranyak Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Bhojudih Jn (BJE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12885 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12885 Aranyak Exp from Shalimar is 07:48. The arrival time to Bhojudih Jn is . The total distance covered by Aranyak Exp is 310 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aranyak Exp - 12885.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Adra Jn at 12:46
Refresh
Updated 9hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
07:48
07:45
3min
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
07:56
07:56
08:03
07:58
5min
-
7min
Panskura
67 km
08:56
08:46
08:48
On Time
-
1432min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
09:43
09:25
09:44
09:30
14min
-
1min
Midnapore
125 km
10:15
10:08
10:18
10:10
8min
-
3min
Salboni
149 km
10:28
10:28
10:42
10:30
12min
-
14min
Chandrakona Rd
160 km
10:52
10:38
10:53
10:40
13min
-
1min
Garhbeta
172 km
11:10
10:49
11:11
10:51
20min
-
1min
Bishnupur
197 km
11:10
11:38
11:12
26min
-
28min
Bankura
227 km
12:00
11:38
12:02
11:40
22min
-
2min
Adra Jn
280 km
12:46
12:22
12:27
24min
-
1421min
Santaldih
303 km
12:52
12:53
13min
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
310 km
13:10
Destination
3min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12885 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aranyak Exp 12885 running or not?

A. Aranyak Exp 12885 starts from Shalimar at 07:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aranyak Exp 12885 now?

A. Check the location of Aranyak Exp 12885 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aranyak Exp 12885 train?

A. The last stop for Aranyak Exp 12885 train is Bhojudih Jn(BJE). The train reaches Bhojudih Jn at
Kolkata to Bhojudih Trains Running Status