Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12885 Aranyak Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12885 Aranyak Exp train live running status. 12885 Aranyak Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Bhojudih Jn (BJE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12885 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12885 Aranyak Exp from Shalimar is 07:45. The arrival time to Bhojudih Jn is 13:22. The total distance covered by Aranyak Exp is 310 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aranyak Exp - 12885.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
On Time
Crossed Santragachi Jn at 07:58
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
1
2min
Panskura
67 km
08:58
08:46
09:00
08:48
12min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
09:37
09:25
09:42
09:30
12min
3
5min
Midnapore
125 km
10:20
10:08
10:22
10:10
12min
2
2min
Salboni
149 km
10:40
10:28
10:42
10:30
12min
1
2min
Chandrakona Rd
160 km
10:50
10:38
10:52
10:40
12min
1
2min
Garhbeta
172 km
11:01
10:49
11:03
10:51
12min
1
2min
Bishnupur
197 km
11:22
11:10
11:24
11:12
12min
1
2min
Bankura
227 km
11:50
11:38
11:52
11:40
12min
1
2min
Adra Jn
280 km
12:34
12:22
12:39
12:27
12min
1
5min
Santaldih
303 km
13:04
12:52
13:05
12:53
12min
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
310 km
13:22
13:10
Destination
12min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12885 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aranyak Exp 12885 train running or not?

A. Aranyak Exp 12885 train starts from Shalimar at 07:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aranyak Exp 12885 train now?

A. Check the location of Aranyak Exp 12885 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aranyak Exp 12885 train?

A. The last stop for Aranyak Exp 12885 train is Bhojudih Jn(BJE). The train reaches Bhojudih Jn at 13:22
Kolkata to Bhojudih Trains Running Status