Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
14:50
Haldia
5hr 50min
17 Stops
ASN
20:40
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329. Check Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 seat availability from Haldia station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
HLZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22329 Hlz Asn Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldia station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldia and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts14:50-0111
DZKTDurgachak Town15:0015:011min8 km1112min
TMZTamluk15:3115:321min45 km3115min
PKUPanskura15:5615:582min69 km2112min
KGPKharagpur Jn16:4016:455min114 km-113min
MDNMidnapore17:1317:152min127 km2111min
SLBSalboni17:3317:341min151 km1112min
CDGRChandrakona Rd17:4217:442min162 km1113min
GBAGarhbeta17:5217:531min174 km1116min
VSUBishnupur18:1118:121min199 km1115min
ODMOndagram18:2418:251min213 km1115min
BQABankura18:3618:382min229 km-116min
CJNChhatna18:5118:521min243 km2114min
ADRAAdra Jn19:2019:255min282 km11110min
MDFMuradi19:5119:521min303 km11115min
MDKDMadhukunda20:0120:021min310 km-1116min
BURNBurnpur20:1620:171min319 km-1122min
ASNAsansol Jn20:40ends-324 km-1128min

Hlz Asn Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Adra Jn at 19:48
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
14:50
On Time
1
Source
Durgachak Town
7 km
15:00
15:01
On Time
1
-
Tamluk
45 km
15:44
15:31
15:44
15:32
12min
3
-
Panskura
69 km
16:02
15:56
15:58
On Time
1
-
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
16:44
16:40
16:45
On Time
5
-
Midnapore
126 km
17:13
17:13
17:17
17:15
2min
2
4min
Salboni
150 km
17:37
17:33
17:38
17:34
4min
1
1min
Chandrakona Rd
161 km
17:47
17:42
17:50
17:43
7min
1
3min
Garhbeta
173 km
18:02
17:52
18:02
17:54
8min
2
-
Bishnupur
198 km
18:21
18:11
18:24
18:13
11min
1
3min
Ondagram
213 km
18:34
18:24
18:34
18:25
9min
1
-
Bankura
229 km
18:47
18:36
18:51
18:38
13min
1
4min
Chhatna
242 km
19:01
18:51
19:04
18:52
12min
1
3min
Adra Jn
282 km
19:31
19:20
19:48
19:25
23min
1
17min
MURADI
302 km
20:11
19:51
20:11
19:52
20min
1
-
MADHUKUNDA
309 km
20:16
20:01
20:18
20:02
15min
2
2min
Burnpur
318 km
20:26
20:16
20:29
20:18
10min
2
3min
Asansol Jn
323 km
20:39
20:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hlz Asn Suf Exp - 22329 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hlz Asn Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHlz Asn Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Train Information

Hlz Asn Suf Exp (22329) train runs from Haldia to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 324 km. The fare classes on 22329 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hlz Asn Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ljlnko koplomo kppbloblklkhpll l ppko nhkloklplnnpppnllbkolbnklkkllnnkpppklll obklpbo jlnkbjmlllpkblnlklllnlhnb llkl khonl kk PPL lolpllnllnlnh ko l oknkpllbk pp loho bolo nhkloklplnnpplnllbnllbnk only oplllp only BJ l pp lh BN no Koppbh na plllllnnlpbblh kipplllllllnlblnmnln pp ll nn. lol bolo pll bjln notpl blhmb blood olbjbl no pll l. lmlpkllllblhlhbmpbkbplllnlnbk ho ko pnjpbhlkl lmopllllnlnj BK op ni to pjolll BK bolo nn BK lolbhpolmnibomoln BK lomolmnlplpponkpnllhlll jnkipl llnplblhonilolnllk ki hoblnobnnjllllnbhlnnh ki pllbhblbm BK p oo bhlpbpll kk plllbl no ppp b nplplo pnjll nnnlloboloblnni jppnlpppnllll bol bolo ll book llllll ko plpl BK no olbllpbhlbbhl kk kopboplllllnjl op lllnoobhpbjlpll jplklp ph lpoop lpoo l look op kllninonlllpmp hmm nolillo BK nlmbhl look omo ki llpppllbokpnp nl plb pp lplnllbhpllbhl olo ohh llnll kno ll lo pnop ohh b no loo pllnponpllblpnnpolllnlnollpbnplpbk kk plbomp lnlipbkpbmkpl ni plbllnm LLP ppnljlonjooonhnnlpbplllmooonil ki lpl kk pbllpmpplpmo ok llklb no pnjllkonbobpp ll lll nlnkolp hii plllbn lllbpp BK lo poplknjlllnul pp kiol ko ll hoon nlpbollllp ll pholpp. j pnlp kk Kori hop on p BK lo pnppllj LLP nj ppko llllllllkpopp ko llplnn lo jnl ohh oplmklo pp nkbhlh hlpo lllmlnllllnllb BK pkllnjlo oo oo ppnlnlpnbnkpplpmlnlb bolo lonj ki noo BK onlllnjnlln no lpkpkokollbnn ki bp pl BB pp lnl ll bhpjppml bol lml b no pblnnipo BK blbkool no p oo ohlp pp lblplplpbbl kk pl b no pp lk pn pbl BK no ppp p llnulllolkbn pp p ll op pl lhbhb boo onilll njl BK pl ikpmnlknlmllli ppll lopbinihphpplnmklnb no olllp jbnnipl kbnkllllbhnkpk plllnnkplllplnlbpbnlmo bol mopp ohh pl bhk nk hnllpppoplllll millnnniph blhlnki op pl llpllblpnkn p njllnplpbj mk popl nlkbhnlopllpppnbpllbknbkoopppllbplmknh kk p. hoo klnlinonom pp ll nin BK pjnlln no oo oo llll h to ll lll ll ojmblp ki lllpoknnjn no ki nolbblhnippnoblpnlhnlkoblplllbhbonokobp lk pbhllpnjlbp k no pl pp ll lokppbhik plll lml na lo pplmlll bon BK ook lbinllol kk pl hkmppo l bol pnlnlonllnonlm ki lnjk lnllp pp l kk lpni lplljpikbhlpllpnllk. llplmnkpnlilbhnhoploml lhl klplllnlnibippp pp pnlhbjbhknhbhin no pp lllobppl no pp l. on ok pjn pk hokoj lllplkpp lose pkl hnibkbibppnkpk onn klllpll kk onkkbhlppp. oknhlplnko n olppm lkk lnl pp lnnopllpml hlom lblnlpllplppl. llhl boo poplpno nkohppllbhkbnlmlk nkbohplhllppp knlnhnjpnlppn lblnmk kklo ln n kll kklpjpn p jl boho lo llko hk npplljnpi hm kpl ko okkpk n nnnpoljnpp hmpkojn nll pp plllnpnjmok poplp pp h BK llpkl pp lmlllin pp lmnppm. ppllpblhknjoollplonklllll BB plmmlkmkhllp nn l kk pkbkn no pll. hllpmopokpppko. blonjlll h jpklppk o lol ll nbhlplllllnjlppopnn BK ppplblhpomonpopnnpllolnkil knnplnjnbblonbhbho llbhnlmblol jpmm ohpl j jokohnipnkplnlnbpnllpnl no lnllmii ollklm ikpl nn oo l pp pp lnl imk olp oo oo oo lpl kk no lpolmlbkbhlll nin inppll kk lbhnpkllllll bkkbbjbhllnlnlllnpbh ll no BK pmilm loppbj lo p oo lllbn ok illplnbpnop pp llpoo no pp pp pp ooonnlnpbhlnonkl bl nln BK no onplpnl pp lnhnmpnkolkbnpllll m jlpmonln ko b loo pplkljopll LP p lhbklnp ki pp plponllbppnjl l LP pllllljnnpnioplll l not lllnlno no p hnlh pn plpkkonblblpllnlklnkonlnj p oo lljnbhnpp pp pknok nllpl ll l lo pml nlln pp plllhlbl LP bkbkopll pp npllllp klkkpooklpnobl oknnp pnbhlbhnplpponl hobk bjlpn BK olpbmikpkbohonjmikp kl ln kk p oo oo lllmknm onno lbn n pl lk ko nnollpl illbl llblnjpj klpobk kk no nnolbhlnilnlloonlplllnlnbjlo mlikkkl bill o lnlkmnjoo oo l pp nlbh NK olploknjpkpmpnkkk lplllblhkbhlobhnkponlml hmm loll nljnn lot ppopnlnibhkobh lo p BK llnlnlkokom ihlmlmo. pppllnk kbkbh kiplmlhoklm mokno ll ll n no mboh BK l pp ppll kk lnlno imkllnklnb inpbnlkhknk kp lj bhnkknlm khmppppl k m nlll LP nhbjb pp lnk lnmbihppnmbmkhpnllmlinkkppploobhnln BK bnoblnlko ll plll pp BN k pp ll ll pl pbnklbj bjbkp pp l kk mln po kk nkonnip kll klnkjbkl oi pll lmbm. jnlpp lkpno pp llobhnlnkbhpno bol lo lnlhmmjnlll nn BK noo lpl knbhminpplll on BK oplllpnlbnmlopolblnjhobknlllplbholnnlppblplk ppnkiplm ibh ko ii lopm boo pp pobhnllbk ko lnjk npl bjppplnjpmillplnkkpllplllllpbhlkinllllblhlhn kolppnllmkkhoonll. obkplbl k BK kk pkllponlkm onj poo p hlnj no p hlk p pbopllnl hk. lmolnlmkpklnm lnjbhpk ko bll mi nollpkn ll lpm kobkplnknlonj hii pnll noo ppnlnobjmbhnjllll bhlpkom llnimmlhmiknjplpll kk p lnljkhll hoo k mbh kno lllm olnmpmlp lnlmi bhojpl lokppl nmbilnlpminpbpkhoppi kk lnmi pp lln mlmnkkl pl hii nknppnlknip pp bhljkp olplnl o jk poko bhkbohnolpbjmbjm ho pp hii bjnnhmlkjn bkopmlpbl h noo ll lmlkkmki. hjnphoblbhkknj k hnm pll nm nlplpp knonipll hbk lpllpplnllnkkobhonplll pp mmkobhkh koo l blhi knpblnlinjkbhniilllolnjnllbmo lnnonp pp pniobnillp lm bnkoo bol lblm k blhnjnpnk nplnjk kkhllllpbpom ihp pp pjmnkbho h pp pllpko khojlopplmikbohknp lnkhnn LLP hbmo l pp nlnnpllllpnlipppnkbohl BK llnlnlk l knk hl BK llpnpln nn pllpllik. lnllblnnlllnk noo llllmpkjl lo n nol kk pl pp pllm bomppl pp pll llll bolo BK lllll no ppbh BK BB lblopml kk lpbhlobkkol pp pn kllpnlnllko mppmplklnpnonklnnlinloooklllllmkllbjoplnllp lllbl ko polllljl lp BK k ok lbnojlh llnknklpllp no lool LP plllbllpnilopp LP kpjlppbomhpl pp plpjn mikollp nko n ko noo p l pmpl ph nn oop mpklnjboipllpnolkobkkpllmp ll lo BK lo p h noo pp hii ok lo ol ho pbpbnplpbhlnmpl noo ppbpmk pllnn noo llblpnnol BK npll na ml no lo n plnpnb pp l nnl klp ll book lbo BK nk noo lnpkjo plk hol ki nlpnp onppblni no p oo oo lp oplnlnjloblppplokpjkinin jhvi ii no. iihkink
the seats are dirty 🤮🤢🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮
When I use this train everytime I faced late running issue. Today its running 1hr 12 min delay till now. Now I am at damodar.
notimingnofoodnofriend family
hgyyiikjgfdr6iii⁷77ijhfddddryikjvcxdryuijjkkgftyuhhhgxxsuijhtrryujgfrr5yuutr467uyiiuuytr57uu
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Haldia to Asansol