Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
14:50
Haldia
5hr 50min
17 Stops
ASN
20:40
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329. Check Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 seat availability from Haldia station to Asansol Jn station.

2S
INR125
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HLZ
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22329 Hlz Asn Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldia station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldia and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts14:50-0311On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town15:0015:011min8 km3111hr 35min
TMZTamluk15:3115:321min46 km1111hr 47min
PKUPanskura15:5315:552min70 km3111hr 52min
KGPKharagpur Jn16:4016:455min114 km6111hr 33min
MDNMidnapore17:1317:152min127 km2111hr 40min
SLBSalboni17:3317:341min151 km2112hr
CDGRChandrakona Rd17:4217:431min162 km1112hr 1min
GBAGarhbeta17:5317:541min174 km1112hr 1min
VSUBishnupur18:1218:131min199 km2112hr 10min
ODMOndagram18:2418:251min213 km1112hr 10min
BQABankura18:3618:382min229 km2112hr 8min
CJNChhatna18:5118:521min243 km1112hr 10min
ADRAAdra Jn19:2519:305min282 km1112hr 13min
MDFMuradi19:5719:581min303 km2112hr 8min
MDKDMadhukunda20:0720:081min310 km1112hr 22min
BURNBurnpur20:2320:241min319 km2112hr 27min
ASNAsansol Jn20:40ends-324 km6111hr 8min

Hlz Asn Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Haldia at 14:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Durgachak Town
8 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
46 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
127 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Salboni
151 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
162 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
174 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
199 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
213 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
229 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Chhatna
243 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
282 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Muradi
303 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Madhukunda
310 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Burnpur
319 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
324 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hlz Asn Suf Exp - 22329 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hlz Asn Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHlz Asn Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hlz Asn Suf Exp 22329 Train Information

Hlz Asn Suf Exp (22329) train runs from Haldia to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 324 km. The fare classes on 22329 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hlz Asn Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Haldia to Asansol