Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chandrapura to Asansol Trains

CRP
Chandrapura Jn
13:10
Tue, 5 Mar
5hr 15min
105 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:25
Tue, 5 Mar
2S
INR63
11447 Shaktipunj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11447 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
15:58
Tue, 5 Mar
3hr 21min
93 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
19:19
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
3E
2A
1A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12020 Shatabdi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12020 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
16:33
Tue, 5 Mar
2hr 7min
93 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:40
Tue, 5 Mar
CC
EC
INR311
13426 St Maldatown Ex
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13426 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
20:48
Tue, 5 Mar
2hr 47min
93 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
23:35
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR140
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
13403 Vananchal Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13403 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
22:08
Tue, 5 Mar
2hr 36min
93 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
00:44
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
05:54
Tue, 5 Mar
4hr 1min
105 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
09:55
Tue, 5 Mar
GN
INR25

Chandrapura to Asansol Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chandrapura to Asansol trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Chandrapura to Asansol covering a distance of approx 105 kms. Trains from Chandrapura to Asansol are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Chandrapura to Asansol train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Chandrapura to Asansol train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Chandrapura to Asansol online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Asansol to Chandrapura train tickets online.

Chandrapura to Asansol Fastest Train:

12020 Shatabdi Exp is the fastest train from Chandrapura to Asansol. To reach Asansol, this train takes 2hr 7min hours. The train departs at 16:33:00 from Chandrapura CRP and arrives in Asansol ASNE at 18:40:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat is when the 12020 Shatabdi Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Chandrapura to Asansol:

The cheapest train you can take from Chandrapura to Asansol is 13504 Hatia - Barddhaman Memu Express (unreserved). The train takes 5hr 15min hours to travel between Chandrapura and Asansol. The train departs at 13:10:00 from Chandrapura CRP and arrives at 18:25:00 in Asansol ASNE, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chandrapura to Asansol Last Train:

The last train you can take from Chandrapura to reach Asansol is 13403 Vananchal Exp. It takes 2hr 36min hours to travel between Chandrapura and Asansol. Departing at 22:08:00 from Chandrapura CRP, it arrives at 00:44:00 in Asansol ASNE. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chandrapura to Asansol:

03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special is the train to run from Chandrapura to Asansol. It reaches Asansol in about 4hr 1min hours. From Chandrapura CRP, it starts at 05:54:00 and arrives at 09:55:00 in Asansol ASNE. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special operates.

Chandrapura to Asansol Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Chandrapura and Asansol. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Chandrapura to Asansol Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Chandrapura to Asansol?

A. For travelling from Chandrapura to Asansol, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Chandrapura to Asansol route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Chandrapura to Asansol route every week.

Q. How far is Chandrapura to Asansol by train?

A. Chandrapura to Asansol is 105 kms by train.

Q. Chandrapura has how many railway stations?

A. Chandrapura has 1 railway stations.

Q. Asansol has how many railway stations in all?

A. Asansol has 2 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Chandrapura to Asansol?

A. The average time taken by trains between Chandrapura to Asansol is 2hr 7min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Chandrapura to Asansol?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Chandrapura to Asansol.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Chandrapura to Asansol?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Chandrapura to Asansol should avoid Hatia - Barddhaman Memu Express (unreserved). The train travels a distance of 105 kms. It departs from Chandrapura at 13:10:00 and arrives Asansol at 18:25:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Chandrapura to Asansol?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Chandrapura to Asansol.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Chandrapura to Asansol.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Chandrapura to Asansol can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Chandrapura and Asansol?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Chandrapura and Asansol on the ixigo trains app.

Chandrapura Jn Railway Station

City : Chandrapura
Code : CRP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Asansol East Railway Station

City : Asansol
Code : ASNE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget