Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
20:30
Ranchi
27hr
24 Stops
KYQ
23:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
August 2022
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
WL 2
97% Chances
4hr 3min
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15661 Rnc Kyq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts20:30-0111-
MURIMuri21:3521:405min62 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City22:4522:505min115 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn23:3023:322min130 km111-
DHNDhanbad Jn00:4000:455min164 km512-
ASNAsansol Jn02:0002:1010min223 km512-
UDLAndal Jn02:3702:392min249 km312-
DGRDurgapur02:5803:1820min265 km112-
SURISiuri04:3104:321min336 km112-
SNTSainthia05:1505:205min355 km212-
RPHRampur Hat05:4805:535min383 km-12-
PKRPakur06:3106:321min436 km112-
NFKNew Farakka Jn07:2907:312min469 km212-
MLDTMalda Town08:2508:3510min504 km412-
BOEBarsoi Jn09:4809:502min592 km212-
KNEKishanganj10:4810:502min649 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri12:5013:0010min736 km-12-
SGUJSiliguri Jn13:4013:455min743 km312-
NMZNew Mal Jn14:1014:122min791 km-12-
BNVBinnaguri15:1515:172min836 km112-
HSAHasimara16:1016:122min870 km212-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn17:1017:155min905 km-12-
KOJKokrajhar18:1018:122min986 km212-
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:5019:555min1014 km-12-
KYQKamakhya23:30ends-1215 km-12-

Rnc Kyq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Crossed New Bongaigaon at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
20:32
20:30
2min
-
Source
Muri
60 km
21:30
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
22:33
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
17min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
23:20
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
12min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
00:33
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
12min
Asansol Jn
220 km
01:56
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
14min
Andal Jn
245 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
8min
-
2min
Durgapur
262 km
02:56
02:58
03:29
03:18
11min
-
33min
Siuri
333 km
05:04
04:31
05:07
04:32
35min
-
3min
Sainthia
352 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
380 km
06:04
05:48
06:10
05:53
17min
-
6min
Pakur
432 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
469 km
08:04
07:29
08:06
07:31
35min
-
2min
Malda Town
504 km
08:45
08:25
09:04
08:35
29min
-
19min
Barsoi Jn
594 km
10:47
09:48
11:03
09:50
1hr 13min
-
16min
Kishanganj
651 km
12:02
10:48
12:07
10:50
1hr 17min
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
739 km
13:18
12:50
13:53
13:00
53min
-
35min
Siliguri Jn
746 km
14:15
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1410min
New Mal Jn
794 km
15:48
14:10
15:50
14:12
1hr 38min
-
2min
Binnaguri
838 km
16:45
15:15
16:47
15:17
1hr 30min
-
2min
Hasimara
872 km
17:43
16:10
17:45
16:12
1hr 33min
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
907 km
18:45
17:10
19:00
17:15
1hr 45min
-
15min
Kokrajhar
988 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1016 km
20:57
19:50
21:05
19:55
1hr 10min
-
8min
Kamakhya
1191 km
00:14
23:30
Destination
44min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Kyq Exp - 15661 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Train Information

Rnc Kyq Exp (15661) train runs from Ranchi to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1215 km. The fare classes on 15661 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Kyq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness should be maintained
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW