Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
20:30
Ranchi
27hr
24 Stops
KYQ
23:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
5hr 2min
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
AVL 006
5hr 2min
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rnc Kyq Exp - 15661 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 runs from Ranchi to Kamakhya, 1 days. The Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 mail express departs from Ranchi at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rnc Kyq Exp train is 27hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rnc Kyq Exp - 15661 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rnc Kyq Exp has the longest halt time at Durgapur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rnc Kyq Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts20:30-0111On Time
MURIMuri21:3521:405min60 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City22:4522:505min113 km111On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn23:3023:322min128 km111On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn00:4000:455min162 km512On Time
ASNAsansol Jn02:0002:1010min220 km512On Time
UDLAndal Jn02:3702:392min246 km3126min
DGRDurgapur02:5803:1820min263 km1122min
SURISiuri04:3104:321min333 km11222min
SNTSainthia05:1505:205min352 km2126min
RPHRampur Hat05:4805:535min380 km-127min
PKRPakur06:3106:321min433 km11211min
NFKNew Farakka Jn07:2907:312min469 km2124min
MLDTMalda Town08:2508:3510min504 km412On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn09:4809:502min594 km21226min
KNEKishanganj10:4810:502min652 km11221min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri12:5013:0010min739 km-1221min
SGUJSiliguri Jn13:4013:455min746 km31243min
NMZNew Mal Jn14:1014:122min794 km-121hr 31min
BNVBinnaguri15:1515:172min839 km1121hr 33min
HSAHasimara16:1016:122min873 km2121hr 24min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn17:1017:155min907 km-121hr 15min
KOJKokrajhar18:1018:122min989 km2121hr 27min
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:5019:555min1016 km-1236min
KYQKamakhya23:30ends-1192 km-1248min

Rnc Kyq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
On Time
Crossed New Bongaigaon at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 51hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
21:36
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
4min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
22:35
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
15min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
23:15
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
17min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
00:39
00:40
00:51
00:45
6min
-
12min
Asansol Jn
220 km
01:58
02:00
02:20
02:10
10min
-
22min
Andal Jn
245 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
8min
-
2min
Durgapur
262 km
03:00
02:58
03:36
03:18
18min
-
36min
Siuri
333 km
04:53
04:31
04:56
04:32
24min
-
3min
Sainthia
352 km
05:12
05:15
05:21
05:20
1min
-
9min
Rampur Hat
380 km
05:52
05:48
05:58
05:53
5min
-
6min
Pakur
432 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
469 km
07:31
07:29
07:33
07:31
2min
-
2min
Malda Town
504 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
594 km
10:41
09:48
10:51
09:50
1hr 1min
-
10min
Kishanganj
651 km
12:15
10:48
12:19
10:50
1hr 29min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
739 km
13:42
12:50
14:42
13:00
1hr 42min
-
60min
Siliguri Jn
746 km
15:39
13:40
15:42
13:45
1hr 57min
-
3min
New Mal Jn
794 km
17:04
14:10
17:06
14:12
2hr 54min
-
2min
Binnaguri
838 km
18:14
15:15
18:21
15:17
3hr 4min
-
7min
Hasimara
872 km
19:14
16:10
19:16
16:12
3hr 4min
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
907 km
20:05
17:10
20:11
17:15
2hr 56min
-
6min
Kokrajhar
988 km
21:34
18:10
21:35
18:12
3hr 23min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
1016 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
1191 km
01:10
23:30
Destination
1hr 40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Kyq Exp - 15661 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Train Information

Rnc Kyq Exp (15661) train runs from Ranchi to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1192 km. The fare classes on 15661 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Kyq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Kyq Exp 15661 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness should be maintained
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
more AC coaches needs to be added
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW