Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
13:45
Ranchi
7hr 45min
8 Stops
HWH
21:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR600
EC
INR1655
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 110
2hr 39min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 087
2hr 26min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RNC
-
-
-

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12020 Shatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts13:45-0311-
MURIMuri14:5014:522min66 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City15:5516:005min118 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn16:3316:352min133 km211-
DHNDhanbad Jn17:4017:455min167 km511-
ASNAsansol Jn18:4018:422min226 km511-
RNGRaniganj18:5618:582min244 km311-
DGRDurgapur19:1419:162min268 km411-
HWHHowrah Jn21:30ends-426 km1011-

Shatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Muri
-
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Stl City
-
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
-
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
-
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
-
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
420 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp - 12020 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
EOG
E2
E1
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Train Information

Shatabdi Exp (12020) train runs from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 426 km. The fare classes on 12020 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
iw7 6t3a 47z3z2y aes r [email protected] tm622a5tz2e
nice because I travel this train
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
good train ac system is good ac is always in low temperature food is on time workers are behaving nice it should be from hatia to satranghi will be good and it has better seats
best train till date...enjoyed the journey with all comforts
good train ac system is good ac is always in low temperature food is on time workers are behaving nice it should be from hatia to satranghi will be good and it has better seats
this train is my favourite train
speed is too slow.. speed of ac is alright
gsjsgdjejsjegekhdvrkdydjjdugjridthdkdgrjduhdjdifgrjfujdgdkrgjriehekd
this train is my favourite train ...exactly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW