Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
13:45
Ranchi
7hr 45min
8 Stops
HWH
21:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR600
EC
INR1655
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
AVL 064
1hr 4min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 092
4min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 121
Thu, 26 May
AVL 154
Fri, 27 May
AVL 131
Sat, 28 May
AVL 131
Mon, 30 May
AVL 156
Tue, 31 May
AVL 158
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RNC
-
-
-

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shatabdi Exp - 12020 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shatabdi Exp 12020 runs from Ranchi to Howrah Jn, 6 days. The Shatabdi Exp 12020 mail express departs from Ranchi at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Shatabdi Exp train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shatabdi Exp - 12020 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shatabdi Exp has the longest halt time at Bokaro Stl City,Dhanbad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Shatabdi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts13:45-0-11-
MURIMuri14:5014:522min66 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City15:5516:005min118 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn16:3316:352min133 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn17:4017:455min167 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn18:4018:422min226 km-11-
RNGRaniganj18:5618:582min244 km-11-
DGRDurgapur19:1419:162min268 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn21:30ends-426 km-11-

Shatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
220 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
238 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
262 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
420 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp - 12020 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
EOG
E2
E1
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Train Information

Shatabdi Exp (12020) train runs from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 426 km. The fare classes on 12020 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shatabdi Exp 12020 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train ac system is good ac is always in low temperature food is on time workers are behaving nice it should be from hatia to satranghi will be good and it has better seats
this train is my favourite train
speed is too slow.. speed of ac is alright
gsjsgdjejsjegekhdvrkdydjjdugjridthdkdgrjduhdjdifgrjfujdgdkrgjriehekd
this train is my favourite train ...exactly
this train is my favourite train
this train is my favourite train
this train is my favourite train
this train is my favourite train
this train is my favourite train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW