Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12020 Shatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12020 Shatabdi Exp train live running status. 12020 Shatabdi Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12020 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12020 Shatabdi Exp from Ranchi is 13:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Shatabdi Exp is 426 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shatabdi Exp - 12020.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
3
Source
Muri
66 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
118 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
133 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
167 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
5
5min
Asansol Jn
226 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
5
2min
Raniganj
244 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
3
2min
Durgapur
268 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
4
2min
Howrah Jn
426 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shatabdi Exp 12020 train running or not?

A. Shatabdi Exp 12020 train starts from Ranchi at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shatabdi Exp 12020 train now?

A. Check the location of Shatabdi Exp 12020 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12020 train?

A. The last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12020 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 21:30