Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12020 Shatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12020 Shatabdi Exp train live running status. 12020 Shatabdi Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12020 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12020 Shatabdi Exp from Ranchi is 00:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Shatabdi Exp is 420 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shatabdi Exp - 12020.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Muri
-
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Stl City
-
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
-
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
-
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
-
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
420 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12020 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shatabdi Exp 12020 train running or not?

A. Shatabdi Exp 12020 train starts from Ranchi at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shatabdi Exp 12020 train now?

A. Check the location of Shatabdi Exp 12020 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12020 train?

A. The last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12020 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at