Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chennai to Annavaram Trains

Looking for trains from Chennai to Annavaram? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Chennai to Annavaram covering a distance of 667 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chennai to Annavaram train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Annavaram to Chennai train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चेन्नई से अन्नावरम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22802Mas Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22802 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:00
    9hr 28min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    19:28
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 02822Mgr Chennai Central - Howrah Mail SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02822 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    19:15
    9hr 39min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    04:54
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12840Mas Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    19:15
    9hr 39min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    04:54
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 03352Alappuzha - Dhanbad SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03352 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:10
    10hr 54min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    09:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 13352Allp Dhn ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:10
    10hr 54min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    09:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Chennai to Annavaram Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Chennai to Annavaram how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Chennai to Annavaram, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Chennai how many trains are there to Annavaram each week?

A. From Chennai there are 5 trains to Annavaram each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Annavaram from Chennai?

A. To reach Annavaram from Chennai, 667 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Chennai?

A. The number of railway station in Chennai is 31. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Annavaram how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Annavaram, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Chennai to Annavaram, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Chennai to Annavaram, trains take 9hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Annavaram. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Annavaram. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Annavaram. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Chennai and ends at Annavaram, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Chennai and Annavaram which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Chennai and Annavaram Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special is the slowest train. It departs from Chennai at 22:10:00 and reaches Annavaram at 09:04:00. Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special cover a distance of 667 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Annavaram from Chennai.

A. If the journey starts from Chennai and ends at Annavaram, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Chennai to Annavaram?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Chennai to Annavaram.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Chennai to Annavaram??

A. If you are travelling from Chennai to Annavaram then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Chennai and Annavaram?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Chennai and Annavaram can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Annavaram Railway Station

City : Annavaram
Code : ANV
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Chennai to Annavaram Fastest Train:

To reach Annavaram from Chennai, 22802 Mas Vskp Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Chennai, it takes 9hr 28min hours to reach Annavaram. Departing at 10:00:00 from Chennai MAS, it arrives at 19:28:00 in Annavaram. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Chennai to Annavaram:

From Chennai to Annavaram, the cheapest train is 22802 Mas Vskp Exp. To travel from Chennai to Annavaram, the train takes 9hr 28min. The train departs from Chennai MAS at 10:00:00 and arrives in Annavaram ANV at 19:28:00. This train runs on Sat.

Chennai to Annavaram Last Train:

From Chennai, 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special is the last train you can take to reach Annavaram. To travel from Chennai to Annavaram, it takes this train 10hr 54min hours. Departing from Chennai MAS at 22:10:00, it arrives in Annavaram ANV at 09:04:00. 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chennai to Annavaram:

The train that runs first from Chennai to Annavaram is 22802 Mas Vskp Exp. From Chennai it arrives at Annavaram taking almost 9hr 28min hours. This train departs from Chennai MAS at 10:00:00 and arrives in Annavaram ANV at 19:28:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.