Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mas Vskp Exp 22870 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
10:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
12hr 30min
12 Stops
VSKP
22:30
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Vskp Exp 22870 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Vskp Exp 22870. Check Mas Vskp Exp 22870 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
October 2022
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops12
Duration12hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Vskp Exp 22870 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22870 Mas Vskp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts10:00-0211-
GDRGudur Jn11:5311:552min138 km211-
NLRNellore12:2412:251min176 km211-
OGLOngole13:5413:551min292 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min431 km-11-
EEEluru16:5917:001min490 km211-
RJYRajahmundry17:5818:002min580 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn19:0419:051min630 km111-
TUNITuni19:5419:551min684 km211-
NASPNarasingapalli20:1820:202min731 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle20:4920:501min747 km311-
DVDDuvvada21:4021:422min763 km411-
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:30ends-780 km711-

Mas Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 55min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 32hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:04
10:00
4min
7
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
12:06
11:53
12:14
11:55
19min
2
8min
Nellore
176 km
13:09
12:24
13:15
12:25
50min
2
6min
Ongole
292 km
14:36
13:54
14:41
13:55
46min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
17:05
16:00
16:10
On Time
6
-
Eluru
490 km
18:18
16:59
18:21
17:00
1hr 21min
2
3min
Rajahmundry
580 km
19:38
18:18
19:51
18:20
1hr 31min
3
13min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
20:39
19:04
20:44
19:05
1hr 39min
1
5min
Tuni
684 km
21:20
19:53
21:23
19:55
1hr 28min
3
3min
NARASINGAPALLI
731 km
22:00
20:18
22:04
20:20
1hr 44min
1
4min
Anakapalle
747 km
22:17
20:48
22:22
20:50
1hr 32min
3
5min
Duvvada
763 km
22:39
21:40
22:43
21:42
1hr 1min
4
4min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
23:25
22:30
Destination
55min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Vskp Exp 22870 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Vskp Exp - 22870 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Vskp Exp 22870 Train Information

Mas Vskp Exp (22870) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 780 km. The fare classes on 22870 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Vskp Exp 22870 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor and very late and no priority time table train
Very bad train... like that local train.. no food. no water.... worst experience.
bad ..........,...........
great but improve food and cleanliness
nice and reaching on time super loco pilot and indian railway
asome train, bahut vala,,,,,🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🤞
the best train available to go to Visakhapatnam.
no water in toilet, attendant not available, worst AC cooling in 3rd AC. I never recommended this train. choose alternative train.
Useful travel for going to vizag
the best train available to go to Visakhapatnam.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW