Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22870 Mas Vskp Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22870 Mas Vskp Sf Exp train live running status. 22870 Mas Vskp Sf Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Tue. 22870 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22870 Mas Vskp Sf Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:00. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 23:13. The total distance covered by Mas Vskp Sf Exp is 780 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Vskp Sf Exp - 22870.
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 23:13
Refresh
Updated 9hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
7
Source
Gudur Jn
138 km
12:17
11:58
12:30
12:00
30min
2
13min
Nellore
176 km
13:01
12:28
13:06
12:30
36min
2
5min
Ongole
292 km
14:40
14:04
14:46
14:05
41min
1
6min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:49
16:20
17:01
16:30
31min
5
12min
Eluru
490 km
17:51
17:29
17:53
17:30
23min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
580 km
19:24
18:53
19:31
18:55
36min
3
7min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
20:13
19:44
20:16
19:45
31min
1
3min
Tuni
684 km
21:02
20:24
21:04
20:25
39min
2
2min
NARASINGAPALLI
731 km
21:37
20:44
21:39
20:45
54min
1
2min
Anakapalle
747 km
22:05
21:09
22:13
21:10
1hr 3min
3
8min
Duvvada
763 km
22:41
21:40
22:46
21:42
1hr 4min
4
5min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
23:13
22:30
Destination
43min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22870 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Vskp Sf Exp 22870 train running or not?

A. Mas Vskp Sf Exp 22870 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Vskp Sf Exp 22870 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Vskp Sf Exp 22870 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Vskp Sf Exp 22870 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Vskp Sf Exp 22870 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 23:13