Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22870 Mas Vskp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22870 Mas Vskp Exp train live running status. 22870 Mas Vskp Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Tue. 22870 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22870 Mas Vskp Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:05. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 22:37. The total distance covered by Mas Vskp Exp is 780 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Vskp Exp - 22870.
Today
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Gudur Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:05
10:00
5min
7
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
12:11
11:53
12:15
11:55
20min
2
4min
Nellore
176 km
12:43
12:24
12:44
12:25
19min
2
1min
Ongole
292 km
14:10
13:54
14:14
13:55
16min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:17
16:00
16:27
16:10
17min
5
10min
Eluru
490 km
17:16
16:59
17:17
17:00
17min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
580 km
18:53
17:58
19:02
18:00
55min
3
9min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
19:40
19:04
19:46
19:05
36min
1
6min
Tuni
684 km
20:26
19:54
20:30
19:55
32min
2
4min
Narasingapalli
731 km
21:13
20:18
21:16
20:20
55min
1
3min
Anakapalle
747 km
21:31
20:49
21:34
20:50
42min
1
3min
Duvvada
763 km
22:03
21:40
22:08
21:42
23min
4
5min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
22:37
22:30
Destination
7min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22870 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Vskp Exp 22870 train running or not?

A. Mas Vskp Exp 22870 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Vskp Exp 22870 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Vskp Exp 22870 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Vskp Exp 22870 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Vskp Exp 22870 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 22:37