Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Annavaram to Chennai Trains

Book Annavaram to Chennai trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Annavaram to Chennai covering a distance of approx 667 kms. Trains from Annavaram to Chennai are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Annavaram to Chennai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Annavaram to Chennai train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Annavaram to Chennai online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chennai to Annavaram train tickets online.

अन्नावरम से चेन्नई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13351Dhn Alappuzha ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    10:35
    12hr 40min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • 12839Chennai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12839 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    15:54
    11hr 21min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    03:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • 22801Vskp Mas S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22801 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    20:35
    11hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:50
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -

Annavaram to Chennai Fastest Train:

To reach Chennai from Annavaram, 22801 Vskp Mas S F is the fastest train you can take. From Annavaram, it takes 11hr 15min hours to reach Chennai. Departing at 20:35:00 from Annavaram ANV, it arrives at 07:50:00 in Chennai. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Annavaram to Chennai:

From Annavaram to Chennai, the cheapest train is 22801 Vskp Mas S F. To travel from Annavaram to Chennai, the train takes 11hr 15min. The train departs from Annavaram ANV at 20:35:00 and arrives in Chennai MAS at 07:50:00. This train runs on Fri.

Annavaram to Chennai Last Train:

From Annavaram, 22801 Vskp Mas S F is the last train you can take to reach Chennai. To travel from Annavaram to Chennai, it takes this train 11hr 15min hours. Departing from Annavaram ANV at 20:35:00, it arrives in Chennai MAS at 07:50:00. 22801 Vskp Mas S F operates on Fri.

First Train from Annavaram to Chennai:

The train that runs first from Annavaram to Chennai is 13351 Dhn Alappuzha E. From Annavaram it arrives at Chennai taking almost 12hr 40min hours. This train departs from Annavaram ANV at 10:35:00 and arrives in Chennai MAS at 23:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Annavaram to Chennai?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Annavaram and Chennai.

Check online PNR status from Annavaram to Chennai:

If the journey starts from Annavaram and ends at Chennai, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Annavaram to Chennai Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Annavaram to Chennai how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Annavaram to Chennai, 3 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Annavaram how many trains are there to Chennai each week?

A. From Annavaram there are 3 trains to Chennai each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chennai from Annavaram?

A. To reach Chennai from Annavaram, 667 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Annavaram?

A. The number of railway station in Annavaram is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chennai how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chennai, there are 31 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Annavaram to Chennai, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Annavaram to Chennai, trains take 11hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Annavaram and ends at Chennai. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Annavaram and ends at Chennai. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Annavaram and Chennai which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Annavaram and Chennai Dhn Alappuzha E is the slowest train. It departs from Annavaram at 10:35:00 and reaches Chennai at 23:15:00. Dhn Alappuzha E cover a distance of 667 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Annavaram to Chennai?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Annavaram to Chennai.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Annavaram to Chennai??

A. If you are travelling from Annavaram to Chennai then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Annavaram and Chennai?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Annavaram and Chennai can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Annavaram Railway Station

City : Annavaram
Code : ANV
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available