Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mas Suf Ac Exp 22807 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
18:00
Santragachi Jn
26hr 30min
17 Stops
MAS
20:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Suf Ac Exp 22807 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4310
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 3
80% Chances
24min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 1
96% Chances
24min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL 1
96% Chances
24min
Tue, 30 Aug
WL 1
96% Chances
24min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
WL 1
96% Chances
24min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 0007
24min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 0008
26min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 0016
11hr 33min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 0015
11hr 33min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 0016
11hr 33min
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 0012
22hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SRC
-
-
-

Mas Suf Ac Exp 22807 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22807 Mas Suf Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts18:00-0111-
KGPKharagpur Jn19:2519:305min108 km211-
BLSBalasore20:5020:555min227 km211-
BHCBhadrak21:5822:002min289 km211-
CTCCuttack23:3023:355min404 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar00:1000:155min432 km512-
KURKhurda Road Jn00:3500:4510min451 km312-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:5506:005min814 km212-
VSKPVisakhapatnam07:0507:2520min875 km712-
SLOSamalkot Jn09:3809:402min1025 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry10:2310:252min1075 km-12-
TDDTadepalligudem11:0311:052min1117 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:0513:1510min1224 km-12-
OGLOngole15:1415:162min1363 km312-
NLRNellore16:3316:352min1479 km312-
GDRGudur Jn17:5317:552min1517 km112-
SPESullurupeta18:3818:402min1572 km212-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl20:30ends-1654 km-12-

Mas Suf Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Tadepalligudem at 11:39
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
19:23
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
7min
Balasore
223 km
20:55
20:50
21:00
20:55
5min
-
5min
Bhadrak
286 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
401 km
23:51
23:30
23:56
23:35
21min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
429 km
00:10
00:10
00:29
00:15
14min
-
19min
Khurda Road JN
448 km
00:52
00:35
00:57
00:45
12min
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
812 km
05:25
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
35min
Visakhapatnam
873 km
07:02
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
23min
Samalkot Jn
1024 km
09:44
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1436min
Rajahmundry
1074 km
10:36
10:23
10:38
10:25
13min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1115 km
11:35
11:03
11:39
11:05
34min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1223 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1361 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1478 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1516 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
1572 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1654 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Suf Ac Exp 22807 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Suf Ac Exp - 22807 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Mas Suf Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Suf Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Suf Ac Exp 22807 Train Information

Mas Suf Ac Exp (22807) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1654 km. The fare classes on 22807 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Suf Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Suf Ac Exp 22807 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train isa be late and dnt reach at the time of station
nice to travel in this train
Very Good Train for Family to Travel in First Class AC Coach!!!..Neat and Clean Coach with Very Clean Restrooms plus Shower Room!!!..Housekeeping Staff are Disciplined and Well Mannered and Always ready to Help Senior Citizens to Move around and Disembark at Stations!!!..Nice Train and Good Memories!!!..Thanks ArunSR Chn..
very goodmorning sir please wdgvvdfg
verry poor food quality and High rate ... egg rice 140 rupees verry expensive egg export foreign countries...
very good.. but pillow and bedsit please🙏🙏 give us
everything is gd but train is very late
all toilets very very worst.bad cleanings.this is ac train.please keep maintanace
Very good train... the food quality is also good... the cleaning of train in time to time....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW