Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Circar Express 17644 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
14:30
Kakinada Port
14hr 30min
31 Stops
CGL
07:25
Chengalpattu
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Circar Express 17644 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Circar Express 17644. Check Circar Express 17644 seat availability from Kakinada Port station to Chengalpattu station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CGL
COA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Circar Express 17644 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17644 Circar Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Chengalpattu. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts14:30-0111
CCTKakinada Town14:3214:375min2 km111On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn14:4714:492min14 km31113min
APTAnaparti15:0815:102min41 km11116min
DWPDwarapudi15:1315:152min45 km31119min
RJYRajahmundry15:2815:302min64 km11133min
NDDNidadavolu Jn16:0616:082min87 km-1135min
TNKUTanuku16:2316:252min104 km11149min
BVRTBhimavaram Town17:1017:155min134 km11139min
AKVDAkividu17:3817:402min152 km11134min
KKLRKaikalur17:5317:552min169 km21139min
GDVGudivada Jn18:2518:305min198 km31137min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:0520:2015min241 km41122min
MAGMangalagiri20:4420:451min253 km11139min
NGNTNew Guntur21:0821:102min271 km11145min
TELTenali Jn21:4521:505min296 km31141min
NDONidubrolu22:0822:102min318 km11147min
BPPBapatla22:2822:302min339 km1111hr
CLXChirala22:4322:452min354 km2111hr 3min
VTMVetapalem22:5322:552min362 km1111hr 5min
OGLOngole23:2823:302min403 km3111hr 18min
SKMSingarayakonda23:4823:502min431 km2111hr 23min
KVZKavali00:2300:252min469 km2121hr 26min
BTTRBitragunta00:5300:552min486 km2121hr 18min
NLRNellore01:4301:452min520 km3121hr 7min
GDRGudur Jn03:0303:052min558 km11233min
SPESullurupeta03:4303:452min613 km21236min
GPDGummidipundi04:0804:102min649 km21243min
MSChennai Egmore05:5506:1015min700 km61222min
MBMMambalam06:2006:222min707 km41225min
TBMTambaram06:3806:402min725 km81231min
CGLChengalpattu07:25ends-756 km71222min

Circar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Kakinada Port at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 30hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
14:32
14:32
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
40 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
44 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
64 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
103 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
134 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Akividu
151 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
168 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
197 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
241 km
20:05
20:05
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
15min
Mangalagiri
252 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
New Guntur
271 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
296 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Nidubrolu
318 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
338 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
353 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Vetapalem
361 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
403 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
431 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
469 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
485 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
520 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
558 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
613 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Gummidipundi
648 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
700 km
05:55
05:55
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
15min
Mambalam
707 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
724 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
755 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Circar Express 17644 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Circar Express - 17644 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Circar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCircar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Circar Express 17644 Train Information

Circar Express (17644) train runs from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu. This mail express train covers a distance of about 756 km. The fare classes on 17644 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Circar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Circar Express 17644 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
166 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Horrible experience. Punctuality is 0/5. It runs at 3-4 hrs delay daily
The coaches are all very old type, highly difficult to close or open the windows, stinking toilets.. not happy with this train
Chennai Central se Kanpur
train speed penchali. Bhemavaram to rajamahendravaram మద్య time ekkuva ga వున్నది.
Good train For families to travel SL and AC Coaches are good RPF and TC Coache Attenders Good Suitable for Relaxable Journey....
.. a........................, waste
not cleaning 🧹 toilets very bad smell
Good Train no late issues if ur travelling for Chennai
cleanliness ontime food family friend
amazing experience on time problem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW