Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17644 Circar Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17644 Circar Express train live running status. 17644 Circar Express train runs from Kakinada Port (COA) to Chengalpattu (CGL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17644 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 17644 Circar Express from Kakinada Port is 14:30. The arrival time to Chengalpattu is 07:25. The total distance covered by Circar Express is 755 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Circar Express - 17644.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Kakinada Port at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 22hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
14:32
14:32
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
40 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
44 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
64 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
103 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
134 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Akividu
151 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
168 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
197 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
241 km
20:05
20:05
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
15min
Mangalagiri
252 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
New Guntur
271 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
296 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Nidubrolu
318 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
338 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
353 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Vetapalem
361 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
403 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
431 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
469 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
485 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
520 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
558 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
613 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Gummidipundi
648 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
700 km
05:55
05:55
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
15min
Mambalam
707 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
724 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
755 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17644 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Circar Express 17644 train running or not?

A. Circar Express 17644 train starts from Kakinada Port at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Circar Express 17644 train now?

A. Check the location of Circar Express 17644 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Circar Express 17644 train?

A. The last stop for Circar Express 17644 train is Chengalpattu(CGL). The train reaches Chengalpattu at 07:25
Kakinada to Chengalpattu Trains Running Status