more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chennai to Kuppam Trains

Looking for trains from Chennai to Kuppam? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 COVID Special trains found running between Chennai to Kuppam covering a distance of 249 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chennai to Kuppam train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kuppam to Chennai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चेन्नई से कुप्पम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06075Sbc Dbldeck ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06075 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:25
    3hr 34min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    10:59
    CC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 22625Sbc Double DeckRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 22625 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:25
    3hr 34min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    10:59
    CC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 06079Mas Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06079 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:40
    4hr 4min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    11:44
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12639Brindavan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12639 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:40
    3hr 53min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    11:33
    2S
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02296Dnr Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02296 Running Status )
    PER
    Perambur
    09:45
    4hr 4min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    13:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12609Mysuru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12609 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    13:35
    4hr 9min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    17:44
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12296Sangha Mitra ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12296 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    13:55
    4hr 4min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    17:59
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12607Lalbagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12607 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:30
    3hr 54min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    19:24
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02607Mas Sbc FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02607 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:30
    3hr 53min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    19:23
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 06021Mas Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06021 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:15
    4hr 4min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    01:19
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 16021Kaveri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16021 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:15
    4hr 9min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    01:24
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -

Chennai to Kuppam Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Chennai to Kuppam how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Chennai to Kuppam, 11 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Chennai how many trains are there to Kuppam each week?

A. From Chennai there are 11 trains to Kuppam each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kuppam from Chennai?

A. To reach Kuppam from Chennai, 249 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Chennai?

A. The number of railway station in Chennai is 31. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kuppam how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kuppam, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Chennai to Kuppam, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Chennai to Kuppam, trains take 3hr 34min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Kuppam. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Kuppam. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Kuppam. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Chennai and ends at Kuppam, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Chennai and Kuppam which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Chennai and Kuppam Kaveri Express is the slowest train. It departs from Chennai at 21:15:00 and reaches Kuppam at 01:24:00. Kaveri Express cover a distance of 249 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kuppam from Chennai.

A. If the journey starts from Chennai and ends at Kuppam, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Chennai to Kuppam?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Chennai to Kuppam.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Chennai to Kuppam??

A. If you are travelling from Chennai to Kuppam then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Chennai and Kuppam?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Chennai and Kuppam can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Kuppam Railway Station

City : Kuppam
Code : KPN
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Chennai to Kuppam Fastest Train:

To reach Kuppam from Chennai, 06075 Sbc Dbldeck Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Chennai, it takes 3hr 34min hours to reach Kuppam. Departing at 07:25:00 from Chennai MAS, it arrives at 10:59:00 in Kuppam. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Chennai to Kuppam:

From Chennai to Kuppam, the cheapest train is 06021 Mas Mys Spl. To travel from Chennai to Kuppam, the train takes 4hr 4min. The train departs from Chennai MAS at 21:15:00 and arrives in Kuppam KPN at 01:19:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chennai to Kuppam Last Train:

From Chennai, 06021 Mas Mys Spl is the last train you can take to reach Kuppam. To travel from Chennai to Kuppam, it takes this train 4hr 4min hours. Departing from Chennai MAS at 21:15:00, it arrives in Kuppam KPN at 01:19:00. 06021 Mas Mys Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chennai to Kuppam:

The train that runs first from Chennai to Kuppam is 06075 Sbc Dbldeck Exp. From Chennai it arrives at Kuppam taking almost 3hr 34min hours. This train departs from Chennai MAS at 07:25:00 and arrives in Kuppam KPN at 10:59:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List