Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22625Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:28
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:28
07:25
3min
7
Source
Arakkonam Jn
75 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
136 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
188 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
204 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
220 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
263 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
298 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
352 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
362 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
366 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination