Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp train live running status. 22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22625 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is . The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 12:51. The total distance covered by Sbc Dbldeck Exp is 359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbc Dbldeck Exp - 22625.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Bangarapet at 11:51
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:25
On Time
2
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
08:22
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
3min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
09:19
09:10
09:27
09:12
15min
1
8min
Ambur
181 km
10:08
09:48
10:09
09:50
19min
3
1min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
10:21
10:03
10:23
10:05
18min
3
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
10:36
10:23
10:44
10:25
19min
1
8min
Kuppam
254 km
11:20
11:11
11:25
11:12
13min
2
5min
Bangarapet
288 km
11:48
11:39
11:51
11:41
10min
3
3min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
12:33
12:24
12:37
12:26
9min
4
4min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
12:39
12:28
12:42
12:30
11min
1
3min
Ksr Bengaluru
359 km
12:51
13:15
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22625 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train running or not?

A. Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train?

A. The last stop for Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 12:51