Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp train live running status. 22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22625 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 07:25. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 13:19. The total distance covered by Sbc Dbldeck Exp is 362 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbc Dbldeck Exp - 22625.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 13:19
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
7
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
08:27
08:18
08:29
08:20
9min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
09:18
09:08
09:23
09:10
13min
1
2min
Ambur
182 km
10:00
09:48
10:07
09:50
17min
3
2min
Vaniyambadi
198 km
10:21
10:03
10:25
10:05
20min
3
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
10:38
10:23
10:52
10:25
27min
3
2min
Kuppam
257 km
11:39
11:02
11:41
11:03
38min
2
1min
Bangarapet
292 km
12:05
11:28
12:11
11:30
41min
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
348 km
12:47
12:18
12:49
12:20
29min
4
2min
Bengaluru Cant
358 km
13:08
12:35
13:14
12:37
37min
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
362 km
13:19
13:10
Destination
9min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22625 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train running or not?

A. Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train?

A. The last stop for Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 13:19