Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
5hr 50min
10 Stops
SBC
13:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625. Check Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR490
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
WL9
56min
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 0755
56min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0600
56min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0689
56min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0829
56min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL38
70% Chances
1hr 16min
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0739
28min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0917
28min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0854
28min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0934
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:25-0711-
AJJArakkonam Jn08:2308:252min69 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1009:122min130 km111-
ABAmbur09:4809:502min182 km311-
VNVaniyambadi10:0310:052min198 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai10:2310:252min214 km111-
KPNKuppam11:1111:121min257 km211-
BWTBangarapet11:3911:412min292 km311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm12:2412:262min348 km411-
BNCBengaluru Cant12:2812:302min358 km111-
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:15ends-362 km711-

Sbc Dbldeck Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 19hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
181 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
254 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
288 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Dbldeck Exp - 22625 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbc Dbldeck Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Dbldeck Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Train Information

Sbc Dbldeck Exp (22625) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 22625 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Dbldeck Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is too congested shatabdi is better choice
tiffen supplied or very low
Thanks all staff & Indian Railway.
nice trains on correct time
train seating arrangement is not good and cleaning is very bad
AC not working C7 coach, no helpful maintenance staff
no European water closet. no water in bathrooms very disgusting
every thing is good... 👍
very less food supply tea and coffee not quality
the flush valve in the toilet are low. sliding door was not working in coach C2
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW