Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
5hr 50min
10 Stops
SBC
13:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625. Check Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR490
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 0064
14min
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0775
14min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0298
14min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0403
14min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 50min
TypeDouble Decker
PantryNo

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22625 Sbc Dbldeck Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:25-07111min
AJJArakkonam Jn08:2308:252min69 km1112min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1009:122min130 km1117min
ABAmbur09:4809:502min182 km3119min
VNVaniyambadi10:0310:052min198 km31110min
JTJJolarpettai10:2310:252min214 km1116min
KPNKuppam11:1111:121min255 km2114min
BWTBangarapet11:3911:412min289 km3118min
KJMKrishnarajapurm12:2412:262min345 km41110min
BNCBengaluru Cant12:2812:302min355 km11122min
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:15ends-359 km711

Sbc Dbldeck Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
On Time
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 13:16
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:29
07:25
4min
2
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
On Time
1
-
Katpadi Jn
129 km
09:20
09:10
09:23
09:12
11min
1
3min
Ambur
181 km
10:00
09:48
10:04
09:50
14min
3
4min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
10:20
10:03
10:21
10:05
16min
3
1min
Jolarpettai
214 km
10:34
10:23
10:42
10:25
17min
1
8min
Kuppam
254 km
11:15
11:11
11:20
11:12
8min
2
5min
Bangarapet
288 km
11:44
11:39
11:46
11:41
5min
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
12:23
12:24
12:38
12:26
12min
4
15min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
12:57
12:28
13:03
12:30
33min
1
6min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
13:16
13:15
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Dbldeck Exp - 22625 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbc Dbldeck Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Dbldeck Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Train Information

Sbc Dbldeck Exp (22625) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ksr Bengaluru. This double decker train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 22625 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Dbldeck Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Dbldeck Exp 22625 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst Traveling experience. AC not working . Seat size are For Kids not Adults. Not Worthy of money . Better Travel in Private Sleeper Bus
AC is not working properly
worst ac is not working waste of money
ddrgcsg xfjn x llgd n xhhbcrlougc csehv bhuknb hdeeyik zsevvmko
except gghgghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
It is too congested shatabdi is better choice
tiffen supplied or very low
Thanks all staff & Indian Railway.
nice trains on correct time
train seating arrangement is not good and cleaning is very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW