Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Brindavan Exp 12639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
6hr
12 Stops
SBC
13:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brindavan Exp 12639 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brindavan Exp 12639. Check Brindavan Exp 12639 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0032
24min
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL2
99% Chances
24min
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
WL62
88% Chances
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Brindavan Exp 12639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12639 Brindavan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:40-011111min
AJJArakkonam Jn08:3808:402min69 km1112min
SHUSholinghur08:5809:002min90 km1112min
WJRWalajah Road Jn09:1309:152min105 km1113min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:3809:402min130 km11110min
ABAmbur10:1810:202min182 km31114min
VNVaniyambadi10:3310:352min198 km31117min
JTJJolarpettai10:5310:552min214 km11113min
KPNKuppam11:3911:401min255 km2119min
BWTBangarapet12:0912:112min289 km3119min
KJMKrishnarajapurm12:5012:522min345 km41114min
BNCBengaluru Cant13:0813:102min355 km11116min
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:40ends-359 km1114min

Brindavan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 6hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:45
07:40
5min
4
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
08:56
08:38
09:00
08:40
20min
1
4min
Sholinghur
90 km
09:16
08:58
09:16
09:00
16min
1
-
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
09:30
09:13
09:35
09:15
20min
1
5min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
10:01
09:38
10:06
09:40
26min
1
5min
Ambur
181 km
10:41
10:18
10:44
10:20
24min
3
3min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
11:01
10:33
11:03
10:35
28min
3
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
11:13
10:53
11:19
10:55
24min
1
6min
Kuppam
254 km
11:53
11:39
11:57
11:40
17min
2
4min
Bangarapet
288 km
12:23
12:09
12:26
12:11
15min
3
3min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
13:17
12:50
13:22
12:52
30min
4
5min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
13:31
13:08
13:36
13:10
26min
1
5min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
13:50
13:40
Destination
10min
1
Destination
view full running status

Brindavan Exp 12639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brindavan Exp - 12639 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
PC
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Brindavan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrindavan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brindavan Exp 12639 Train Information

Brindavan Exp (12639) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 12639 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brindavan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brindavan Exp 12639 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
but food so costly and not good tastes
food Is very bad. I bought the samsoa and it is not good
Excellent Team spirit and Dedicated Services in all Rly. Employees. Jai Bharath, SATHYASEELAN P T VILLIVAKKAM,CHENNAI
worst experience, caterers are not at all polite. it seems like their rules and they can change it however they want . I wanted to have samosa.. he says if u take 3 , fine. if u take two i should give exact change . i did not have it . he so rudely asked me to give back the samosas. which was so nonsense. what kind of behaviour is that to behave or handle your customers and passengers. worst.
Very Bad 😔 Toilet 🪠 not clean No 💦 Water
nice train chennai to Bengaluru
very nice train. But unreserved passengers are boarding reserved compartments. This should be curbed in the interest of passengers and package items robbed. This is most important.
if one of the worsted train travel seen in my life no cleanless no time keeping arvial simple worst
very good timely 👌 and good food available
hditgkphypoyyoyoypyoy996y99y600yy00uu0y0oyt9y99y9yy00uu0
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW