Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Brindavan Exp 12639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
6hr
12 Stops
SBC
13:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brindavan Exp 12639 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brindavan Exp 12639. Check Brindavan Exp 12639 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

2S
INR135
CC
INR495
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 227
17min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
AVL 453
17min
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 519
41min
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Brindavan Exp 12639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12639 Brindavan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:40-0511On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn08:3308:352min69 km3112min
SHUSholinghur08:4808:502min90 km3118min
WJRWalajah Road Jn09:0809:102min105 km1119min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:3309:352min130 km11110min
ABAmbur10:1510:172min182 km31112min
VNVaniyambadi10:3010:322min198 km31120min
JTJJolarpettai11:0311:052min214 km11115min
KPNKuppam11:3711:381min257 km21115min
BWTBangarapet12:0612:082min292 km31114min
KJMKrishnarajapurm12:4812:502min348 km41126min
BNCBengaluru Cant13:0813:102min358 km11126min
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:40ends-362 km11112min

Brindavan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 13:31
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
5
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
08:45
08:33
08:52
08:35
17min
3
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
09:04
08:48
09:10
08:50
20min
3
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
09:20
09:08
09:31
09:10
21min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
09:53
09:33
10:00
09:35
25min
1
2min
Ambur
182 km
10:33
10:15
10:38
10:17
21min
3
2min
Vaniyambadi
198 km
10:55
10:30
10:57
10:32
25min
3
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
11:06
11:03
11:08
11:05
3min
1
2min
Kuppam
257 km
11:48
11:37
11:53
11:38
15min
2
1min
Bangarapet
292 km
12:15
12:06
12:17
12:08
9min
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
348 km
13:01
12:48
13:03
12:50
13min
4
2min
Bengaluru Cant
358 km
13:21
13:08
13:24
13:10
14min
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
362 km
13:31
13:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Brindavan Exp 12639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brindavan Exp - 12639 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
PC
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Brindavan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrindavan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brindavan Exp 12639 Train Information

Brindavan Exp (12639) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12639 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brindavan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.