Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Brindavan Exp 12639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
6hr
12 Stops
SBC
13:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brindavan Exp 12639 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brindavan Exp 12639. Check Brindavan Exp 12639 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NOT AVL
45min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL240
53% Chances
45min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL111
68% Chances
45min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL66
73% Chances
45min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0279
45min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0231
45min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 342
57min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 288
1hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Brindavan Exp 12639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12639 Brindavan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:40-0611-
AJJArakkonam Jn08:3808:402min69 km111-
SHUSholinghur08:5809:002min90 km111-
WJRWalajah Road Jn09:1309:152min105 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:3809:402min130 km111-
ABAmbur10:1810:202min182 km311-
VNVaniyambadi10:3310:352min198 km311-
JTJJolarpettai10:5310:552min214 km111-
KPNKuppam11:3911:401min257 km211-
BWTBangarapet12:0912:112min292 km311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm12:5012:522min348 km411-
BNCBengaluru Cant13:0813:102min358 km111-
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:40ends-362 km111-

Brindavan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 23hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
181 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
254 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
288 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brindavan Exp 12639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brindavan Exp - 12639 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
PC
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Brindavan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrindavan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brindavan Exp 12639 Train Information

Brindavan Exp (12639) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12639 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brindavan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brindavan Exp 12639 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train chennai to Bengaluru
very nice train. But unreserved passengers are boarding reserved compartments. This should be curbed in the interest of passengers and package items robbed. This is most important.
if one of the worsted train travel seen in my life no cleanless no time keeping arvial simple worst
very good timely 👌 and good food available
hditgkphypoyyoyoypyoy996y99y600yy00uu0y0oyt9y99y9yy00uu0
not at all clean not recommended for family if you don't book tickets , by mistake also never travel in unreserved compartment and timing also always 20 minutes late.
thank you railway dept we appreciate your hard work
very worst unreserved passenger are travelling with reserved passenger ttr getting money and allowing to sit
okghjffghhhfrikcssombhiczatob
MORE PASSENGER GRAB SEATS WITHOUT TICKET 🙂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW