Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Lalbagh Express 12607 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
6hr 5min
12 Stops
SBC
21:35
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lalbagh Express 12607 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lalbagh Express 12607. Check Lalbagh Express 12607 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR490
2S
INR135
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NOT AVL
13min
Mon, 30 Jan
WL 12
92% Chances
13min
Tue, 31 Jan
WL 25
80% Chances
13min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 30
80% Chances
13min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 15
90% Chances
13min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 11
97% Chances
13min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 10
98% Chances
35min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 37
80% Chances
35min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lalbagh Express 12607 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12607 Lalbagh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:30-0811
PERPerambur15:4315:452min6 km2111min
AJJArakkonam Jn16:3316:352min69 km1112min
SHUSholinghur16:5316:552min90 km1113min
WJRWalajah Road Jn17:0817:102min105 km1113min
KPDKatpadi Jn17:3317:352min130 km1117min
ABAmbur18:1318:152min182 km31111min
JTJJolarpettai18:5318:552min214 km1114min
KPNKuppam19:3219:331min255 km2116min
BWTBangarapet20:0020:011min289 km3118min
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:4620:471min345 km4119min
BNCBengaluru Cant21:0021:011min355 km11115min
SBCKsr Bengaluru21:35ends-359 km2113min

Lalbagh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Krishnarajapurm at 21:07
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:34
15:30
4min
8
Source
Perambur
5 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
On Time
2
-
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:33
16:33
16:36
16:35
On Time
1
3min
Sholinghur
90 km
16:50
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
5min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
17:09
17:08
17:13
17:10
3min
1
4min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
17:38
17:33
17:44
17:35
9min
1
6min
Ambur
181 km
18:18
18:13
18:21
18:15
6min
3
3min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:58
18:53
19:02
18:55
7min
4
4min
Kuppam
254 km
19:33
19:32
19:39
19:33
6min
2
6min
Bangarapet
288 km
20:05
20:00
20:10
20:01
9min
3
5min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
21:07
20:46
21:29
20:47
21min
4
22min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
21:37
21:00
21:39
21:01
37min
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
21:46
21:35
Destination
11min
5
Destination
view full running status

Lalbagh Express 12607 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalbagh Express - 12607 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
PC
D8
D9
D10
D11
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalbagh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalbagh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalbagh Express 12607 Train Information

Lalbagh Express (12607) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 12607 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lalbagh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lalbagh Express 12607 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nalla irukan imporve service health food bfor passgenr Change seat long put for long journey not comfortable do better next year end
good service good service
very slow late train no one should go in these train
Need and clean time faction
unwanted halts inbetween the journey .... I was 1.5hr late to my station ...,.
somthing is ok
i travel in this train for 15 years cleanliness is not good
very nice so nice journey
Very good service 👍👍👍
lalbagh train cleanliness and toilet very worst
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW