Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Lalbagh Express 12607 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
6hr 5min
12 Stops
SBC
21:35
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lalbagh Express 12607 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lalbagh Express 12607. Check Lalbagh Express 12607 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR490
2S
INR135
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NOT AVL
10min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 10
92% Chances
10min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 11
92% Chances
10min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 24
80% Chances
10min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 25
80% Chances
10min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 48
72% Chances
10min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 15
90% Chances
1hr 25min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lalbagh Express 12607 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12607 Lalbagh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:30-0811-
PERPerambur15:4315:452min6 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn16:3316:352min69 km111-
SHUSholinghur16:5316:552min90 km111-
WJRWalajah Road Jn17:0817:102min105 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:3317:352min130 km111-
ABAmbur18:1318:152min182 km311-
JTJJolarpettai18:5318:552min214 km111-
KPNKuppam19:3219:331min257 km211-
BWTBangarapet20:0020:011min292 km311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:4620:471min348 km411-
BNCBengaluru Cant21:0021:011min358 km111-
SBCKsr Bengaluru21:35ends-362 km211-

Lalbagh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 22hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Perambur
5 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
181 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
254 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
288 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalbagh Express 12607 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalbagh Express - 12607 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
PC
D8
D9
D10
D11
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalbagh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalbagh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalbagh Express 12607 Train Information

Lalbagh Express (12607) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12607 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lalbagh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lalbagh Express 12607 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i travel in this train for 15 years cleanliness is not good
very nice so nice journey
Very good service 👍👍👍
lalbagh train cleanliness and toilet very worst
Jjshxudisjcnvjdjshjtsglfdghh nndxbnfiskdkd
.........................ssss
this trine is vary cleen and clean
poor design of seating in 2S... Not comfortable
maintenance is good....... but can be done better
fast and quick journey. Good experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW