Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12607 Lalbagh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12607 Lalbagh Express train live running status. 12607 Lalbagh Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12607 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12607 Lalbagh Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is . The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 21:20. The total distance covered by Lalbagh Express is 359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lalbagh Express - 12607.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Jolarpettai at 18:57
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:30
On Time
8
Source
Perambur
5 km
15:48
15:43
15:45
On Time
2
-
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:37
16:33
16:41
16:35
6min
1
4min
Sholinghur
90 km
16:58
16:53
16:58
16:55
3min
1
-
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
17:17
17:08
17:17
17:10
7min
1
-
Katpadi Jn
129 km
17:41
17:33
17:45
17:35
10min
1
4min
Ambur
181 km
18:24
18:13
18:27
18:15
12min
3
3min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:48
18:53
18:57
18:55
2min
1
9min
Kuppam
254 km
19:33
19:32
19:33
19:33
1min
2
-
Bangarapet
288 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
20:46
20:46
20:51
20:47
On Time
4
5min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
21:03
21:00
21:09
21:01
3min
1
6min
Ksr Bengaluru
359 km
21:20
21:35
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12607 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lalbagh Express 12607 train running or not?

A. Lalbagh Express 12607 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lalbagh Express 12607 train now?

A. Check the location of Lalbagh Express 12607 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lalbagh Express 12607 train?

A. The last stop for Lalbagh Express 12607 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 21:20