Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12639Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Bangarapet at 12:27
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:41
07:40
1min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
08:43
08:38
08:46
08:40
6min
-
3min
Sholinghur
90 km
09:02
08:58
09:03
09:00
3min
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
09:18
09:13
09:20
09:15
5min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
09:45
09:38
09:49
09:40
9min
-
4min
Ambur
181 km
10:38
10:18
10:40
10:20
20min
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
10:52
10:33
10:54
10:35
19min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
11:05
10:58
11:09
11:00
9min
-
4min
Kuppam
254 km
12:00
11:39
12:01
11:40
21min
-
1min
Bangarapet
288 km
12:27
12:09
12:11
18min
-
1424min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
13:07
12:50
13:08
12:52
17min
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
13:24
13:08
13:25
13:10
16min
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
359 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination