Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12639 Brindavan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12639 Brindavan Exp train live running status. 12639 Brindavan Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12639 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12639 Brindavan Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 07:40. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 13:40. The total distance covered by Brindavan Exp is 359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brindavan Exp - 12639.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 21hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
181 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
254 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
288 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
359 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12639 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brindavan Exp 12639 train running or not?

A. Brindavan Exp 12639 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brindavan Exp 12639 train now?

A. Check the location of Brindavan Exp 12639 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brindavan Exp 12639 train?

A. The last stop for Brindavan Exp 12639 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 13:40