Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Darauli to BARUNA Trains

63228 Mgs Pnbe Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 63228 Running Status )
DRV
Darauli
15:40
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 50min
52 km
BUE
Baruna
17:30
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR15
DRV
Darauli
15:49
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 47min
52 km
BUE
Baruna
17:36
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR15
DRV
Darauli
06:41
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 34min
52 km
BUE
Baruna
09:15
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
INR100
DRV
Darauli
17:35
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 50min
52 km
BUE
Baruna
19:25
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR15

Darauli to BARUNA Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Darauli to BARUNA trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Darauli and BARUNA, covering a distance of about 52 km by train. Trains from Darauli to BARUNA are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Darauli to BARUNA train reservation, Darauli to BARUNA train ticket price, and Darauli BARUNA railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Darauli to BARUNA train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Darauli to BARUNA.

With ixigo, you can check Darauli to BARUNA train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Darauli to BARUNA train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Darauli to BARUNA train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking BARUNA to Darauli train tickets online. You can also book Darauli to BARUNA train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Darauli to BARUNA Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Darauli to BARUNA is 13210 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express. It takes about 1hr 47min hours to reach BARUNA. This train leaves Darauli (DRV) at 15:49:00 and reaches BARUNA (BUE) at 17:36:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Darauli to BARUNA:

The cheapest train from Darauli to BARUNA is 03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special. It takes around 2hr 34min to reach BARUNA. 03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special leaves Darauli DRV at 06:41:00 and reaches BARUNA BUE at 09:15:00. The price of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Darauli to BARUNA Last Train:

The last train to BARUNA from Darauli is 03289 Varanasi - Patna Memu Special. It takes around 1hr 50min hours to reach BARUNA. The last train leaves Darauli DRV at 17:35:00 and reaches BARUNA BUE at 19:25:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Darauli to BARUNA:

The first train from Darauli to BARUNA is 03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special. This train takes about 2hr 34min to reach BARUNA. It leaves Darauli DRV at 06:41:00 and reaches BARUNA BUE at 09:15:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Darauli to BARUNA:

If you are travelling from Darauli to BARUNA and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Darauli to BARUNA Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Darauli to BARUNA?

A. 4 trains run daily between Darauli to BARUNA.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Darauli to BARUNA by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Darauli to BARUNA is 52 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Darauli?

A. In Darauli there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in BARUNA?

A. In BARUNA there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Darauli to BARUNA?

A. To travel from Darauli to BARUNA, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Darauli to BARUNA, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Darauli to BARUNA.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Darauli to BARUNA route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Darauli to BARUNA route is 03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special. It departs from Darauli at 06:41:00 and reaches BARUNA at 09:15:00. The train covers a distance of 52 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Darauli to BARUNA?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Darauli to BARUNA one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Darauli to BARUNA?

A. When travelling from Darauli to BARUNA check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Darauli to BARUNA through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Darauli to BARUNA by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

DARAULI Railway Station

City : Darauli
Code : DRV
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

BARUNA Railway Station

City : BARUNA
Code : BUE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available