Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03289 Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03289 Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special train live running status. 03289 Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03289 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 03289 Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special from Varanasi Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 00:05. The total distance covered by Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special is 229 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 03289.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Kashi
5 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Vyasnagar
10 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Kuchman
28 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
36 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
42 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
49 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Bahora Chandil
57 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
62 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Darauli
68 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
75 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Usia Khas
80 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
83 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Karahia
87 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
91 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Barakalan
95 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
101 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Pawani Kumarpur Halt
106 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
112 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Baruna
121 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
123 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
128 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Twining Ganj
135 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
144 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Banahi
153 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
159 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Kauriya
166 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
170 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Jagjivan Halt
177 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
180 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Jamira Halt
185 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
190 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
194 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
202 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Patel Halt
204 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
207 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Gandhi Halt
211 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Neora
214 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
219 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Phulwari Sharif
223 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Sachiwalay Halt
227 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
229 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

03289 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 running or not?

A. Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 starts from Varanasi Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 now?

A. Check the location of Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 train?

A. The last stop for Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 00:05