Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Darauli to Neora Trains

63228 Mgs Pnbe Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 63228 Running Status )
DRV
Darauli
15:40
Mon, 22 Jul
4hr 8min
145 km
NEO
Neora
19:48
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR35
DRV
Darauli
15:49
Mon, 22 Jul
4hr 16min
145 km
NEO
Neora
20:05
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR35
DRV
Darauli
06:41
Mon, 22 Jul
5hr 37min
145 km
NEO
Neora
12:18
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
INR100
DRV
Darauli
17:35
Mon, 22 Jul
4hr 19min
145 km
NEO
Neora
21:54
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR35

Darauli to Neora Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Darauli to Neora trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Darauli and Neora, covering a distance of about 145 km by train. Trains from Darauli to Neora are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Darauli to Neora train reservation, Darauli to Neora train ticket price, and Darauli Neora railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Darauli to Neora train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Darauli to Neora.

With ixigo, you can check Darauli to Neora train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Darauli to Neora train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Darauli to Neora train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Neora to Darauli train tickets online. You can also book Darauli to Neora train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Darauli to Neora Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Darauli to Neora is 63228 Mgs Pnbe Memu. It takes about 4hr 8min hours to reach Neora. This train leaves Darauli (DRV) at 15:40:00 and reaches Neora (NEO) at 19:48:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Darauli to Neora:

The cheapest train from Darauli to Neora is 03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special. It takes around 5hr 37min to reach Neora. 03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special leaves Darauli DRV at 06:41:00 and reaches Neora NEO at 12:18:00. The price of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Darauli to Neora Last Train:

The last train to Neora from Darauli is 03289 Varanasi - Patna Memu Special. It takes around 4hr 19min hours to reach Neora. The last train leaves Darauli DRV at 17:35:00 and reaches Neora NEO at 21:54:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Darauli to Neora:

The first train from Darauli to Neora is 03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special. This train takes about 5hr 37min to reach Neora. It leaves Darauli DRV at 06:41:00 and reaches Neora NEO at 12:18:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Darauli to Neora:

If you are travelling from Darauli to Neora and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Darauli to Neora Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Darauli to Neora?

A. 4 trains run daily between Darauli to Neora.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Darauli to Neora by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Darauli to Neora is 145 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Darauli?

A. In Darauli there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Neora?

A. In Neora there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Darauli to Neora?

A. To travel from Darauli to Neora, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Darauli to Neora, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Darauli to Neora.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Darauli to Neora route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Darauli to Neora route is 03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Special. It departs from Darauli at 06:41:00 and reaches Neora at 12:18:00. The train covers a distance of 145 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Darauli to Neora?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Darauli to Neora one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Darauli to Neora?

A. When travelling from Darauli to Neora check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Darauli to Neora through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Darauli to Neora by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

DARAULI Railway Station

City : Darauli
Code : DRV
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Neora Railway Station

City : Neora
Code : NEO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available