Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gandhinagar to Khairthal Trains

12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12915 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
04:25
Tue, 28 May
2hr 35min
178 km
KRH
Khairthal
07:00
Tue, 28 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
14322 BHUJ BE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14322 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
08:35
Tue, 28 May
2hr 46min
178 km
KRH
Khairthal
11:21
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
14661 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14661 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
10:25
Tue, 28 May
2hr 50min
178 km
KRH
Khairthal
13:15
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15716 GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
14:10
Tue, 28 May
2hr 34min
178 km
KRH
Khairthal
16:44
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
1A
INR145
15013 RANIKHET EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
15:25
Tue, 28 May
2hr 40min
178 km
KRH
Khairthal
18:05
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
16:10
Tue, 28 May
2hr 29min
178 km
KRH
Khairthal
18:39
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
14716 JP HSR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14716 Running Status )
KWP
KHATIPURA
18:58
Tue, 28 May
3hr 24min
161 km
KRH
Khairthal
22:22
Tue, 28 May
SL
INR145
19411 SBIB DLPC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19411 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
20:20
Tue, 28 May
2hr 44min
178 km
KRH
Khairthal
23:04
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19031 YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
22:50
Tue, 28 May
2hr 35min
178 km
KRH
Khairthal
01:25
Wed, 29 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145

Gandhinagar to Khairthal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gandhinagar to Khairthal trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Gandhinagar and Khairthal, covering a distance of about 161 km by train. Trains from Gandhinagar to Khairthal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gandhinagar to Khairthal train reservation, Gandhinagar to Khairthal train ticket price, and Gandhinagar Khairthal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gandhinagar to Khairthal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gandhinagar to Khairthal.

With ixigo, you can check Gandhinagar to Khairthal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gandhinagar to Khairthal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gandhinagar to Khairthal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Khairthal to Gandhinagar train tickets online. You can also book Gandhinagar to Khairthal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gandhinagar to Khairthal Fastest Train:

12413 AII JAT EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Gandhinagar and Khairthal. It takes 2hr 29min hours to reach Khairthal. Leaving Gandhinagar KWP at 16:10:00 and reaching Khairthal (KRH) at 18:39:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gandhinagar to Khairthal:

14716 JP HSR EXP is the cheapest train to run between Gandhinagar and Khairthal. It takes 3hr 24min to arrive at Khairthal. The train leaves Gandhinagar KWP at 18:58:00 and reaches Khairthal KRH at 22:22:00. The ticket price of this train is 145 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gandhinagar to Khairthal Last Train:

19031 YOGA EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Gandhinagar and Khairthal. It takes 2hr 35min hours to reach Khairthal. 19031 leaves Gandhinagar KWP at 22:50:00 and reaches Khairthal KRH at 01:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gandhinagar to Khairthal:

12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS is the first train to run between Gandhinagar and Khairthal. It takes 2hr 35min to reach Khairthal. The train 12915 leaves Gandhinagar KWP at 04:25:00 and reaches Khairthal KRH at 07:00:00. ASHRAM EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Gandhinagar to Khairthal?

For the route between Gandhinagar and Khairthal, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Gandhinagar to Khairthal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gandhinagar to Khairthal?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Gandhinagar to Khairthal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gandhinagar to Khairthal by rail?

A. To travel from Gandhinagar to Khairthal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 161 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gandhinagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Gandhinagar are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Khairthal?

A. The number of railway stations in Khairthal are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gandhinagar to Khairthal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gandhinagar to Khairthal route weekly are 9.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Khairthal from Gandhinagar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Khairthal from Gandhinagar is 2hr 29min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gandhinagar to Khairthal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gandhinagar to Khairthal.

Q. On Gandhinagar to Khairthal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gandhinagar to Khairthal route 14716 JP HSR EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 18:58:00 and covers a distance of approximately 161 kms. It reaches Khairthal at 22:22:00.

Q. The journey starts from Gandhinagar and ends at Khairthal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gandhinagar to Khairthal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gandhinagar to Khairthal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gandhinagar to Khairthal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

KHATIPURA Railway Station

City : Gandhinagar
Code : KWP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Khairthal Railway Station

City : Khairthal
Code : KRH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available