Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gorakhpur to Begusarai Trains

12204 SHC GARIB RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12204 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
00:15
Thu, 18 Apr
7hr 46min
411 km
BGS
Begu Sarai
08:01
Thu, 18 Apr
CC
3A
INR470
15656 SVDK KYQ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15656 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
04:35
Thu, 18 Apr
12hr 21min
492 km
BGS
Begu Sarai
16:56
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR295
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
08:25
Thu, 18 Apr
8hr 56min
411 km
BGS
Begu Sarai
17:21
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR255
12554 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
09:30
Thu, 18 Apr
8hr 20min
411 km
BGS
Begu Sarai
17:50
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR285
15652 LOHIT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15652 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
20:50
Thu, 18 Apr
9hr 16min
343 km
BGS
Begu Sarai
06:06
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR225
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
23:55
Thu, 18 Apr
9hr 16min
411 km
BGS
Begu Sarai
09:11
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR255

Gorakhpur to Begusarai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gorakhpur to Begusarai trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Gorakhpur and Begusarai, covering a distance of about 343 km by train. Trains from Gorakhpur to Begusarai are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gorakhpur to Begusarai train reservation, Gorakhpur to Begusarai train ticket price, and Gorakhpur Begusarai railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gorakhpur to Begusarai train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gorakhpur to Begusarai.

With ixigo, you can check Gorakhpur to Begusarai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gorakhpur to Begusarai train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gorakhpur to Begusarai train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Begusarai to Gorakhpur train tickets online. You can also book Gorakhpur to Begusarai train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gorakhpur to Begusarai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gorakhpur to Begusarai is 12204 SHC GARIB RATH. It takes about 7hr 46min hours to reach Begusarai. This train leaves Gorakhpur (GKP) at 00:15:00 and reaches Begusarai (BGS) at 08:01:00. It operates on Mon, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gorakhpur to Begusarai:

The cheapest train from Gorakhpur to Begusarai is 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS. It takes around 9hr 16min to reach Begusarai. 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 20:50:00 and reaches Begusarai BGS at 06:06:00. The price of LOHIT EXPRESS ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Gorakhpur to Begusarai Last Train:

The last train to Begusarai from Gorakhpur is 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP. It takes around 9hr 16min hours to reach Begusarai. The last train leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 23:55:00 and reaches Begusarai BGS at 09:11:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gorakhpur to Begusarai:

The first train from Gorakhpur to Begusarai is 12204 SHC GARIB RATH. This train takes about 7hr 46min to reach Begusarai. It leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 00:15:00 and reaches Begusarai BGS at 08:01:00 and operates on Mon, Thur, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Gorakhpur to Begusarai:

If you are travelling from Gorakhpur to Begusarai and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Gorakhpur to Begusarai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gorakhpur to Begusarai?

A. 6 trains run daily between Gorakhpur to Begusarai.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gorakhpur to Begusarai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gorakhpur to Begusarai is 343 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gorakhpur?

A. In Gorakhpur there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Begusarai?

A. In Begusarai there are 4 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gorakhpur to Begusarai?

A. To travel from Gorakhpur to Begusarai, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Gorakhpur to Begusarai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gorakhpur to Begusarai.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gorakhpur to Begusarai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gorakhpur to Begusarai route is 15656 SVDK KYQ EXP. It departs from Gorakhpur at 04:35:00 and reaches Begusarai at 16:56:00. The train covers a distance of 343 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Begusarai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gorakhpur to Begusarai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Begusarai?

A. When travelling from Gorakhpur to Begusarai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gorakhpur to Begusarai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gorakhpur to Begusarai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Begu Sarai Railway Station

City : Begusarai
Code : BGS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget