Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04658 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
06:35
Firozpur Cant
2hr 25min
12 Stops
BTI
09:00
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04658 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BTI
FZR
-
-
-

04658 Schedule & Time Table

Check Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special - 04658 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special 04658 runs from Firozpur Cant to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days. The Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special 04658 passenger departs from Firozpur Cant at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special - 04658 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special has the longest halt time at Kot Kapura, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts06:35-0111On Time
KBUKasu Begu06:4506:472min11 km1116min
GHAGolehwala06:5606:582min19 km1116min
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan07:0607:071min26 km-11On Time
FDKFaridkot07:1307:152min32 km1116min
GZSGz Sandhwan07:2507:272min41 km1115min
KKPKot Kapura07:3207:375min45 km-117min
RLSRmna Albel Sngh07:5007:522min54 km1114min
AJTMAjitgill Matta07:5908:001min57 km111
GJUTGangsar Jaitu08:0508:072min61 km-112min
CBXChand Bhan08:2308:252min68 km1111min
GNAGoneana B Jagta08:3308:352min76 km1112min
BTIBhatinda Jn09:00ends-88 km-11On Time

04658 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Kot Kapura at 07:38
Refresh
Updated 2hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Kasu Begu
11 km
06:54
06:45
06:54
06:47
7min
-
-
GOLEHWALA
18 km
07:03
06:56
07:05
06:58
7min
-
2min
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
26 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Faridkot
32 km
07:20
07:13
07:22
07:15
7min
-
2min
Gz Sandhwan
40 km
07:30
07:25
07:31
07:27
4min
-
1min
Kot Kapura
45 km
07:38
07:32
07:43
07:37
6min
-
5min
Rmna Albel Sngh
53 km
07:54
07:50
07:55
07:52
4min
-
1min
AJITGILL MATTA
56 km
08:02
07:59
08:03
08:00
3min
-
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
08:08
08:05
08:09
08:07
3min
-
1min
Chand Bhan
68 km
08:25
08:23
08:26
08:25
2min
-
1min
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04658 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special - 04658 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutFirozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special (04658) Train

Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special (04658) runs from Firozpur Cant to Bhatinda Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04658 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN