more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Haripad to Kannur Trains

Looking for trains from Haripad to Kannur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Haripad to Kannur covering a distance of 370 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Haripad to Kannur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kannur to Haripad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हरिप्पद से कन्नूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06606Ncj Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06606 Running Status )
    HAD
    Harippad
    05:36
    8hr 36min
    CAN
    Kannur
    14:12
    2SCC
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 16606Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
    HAD
    Harippad
    05:40
    8hr 27min
    CAN
    Kannur
    14:07
    2SCC
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 06346NethravathiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    HAD
    Harippad
    11:33
    7hr 59min
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 16346Netravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    HAD
    Harippad
    11:35
    8hr 37min
    CAN
    Kannur
    20:12
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 06604Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06604 Running Status )
    HAD
    Harippad
    21:30
    7hr 7min
    CAN
    Kannur
    04:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    HAD
    Harippad
    21:30
    7hr 47min
    CAN
    Kannur
    05:17
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -

Haripad to Kannur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Haripad to Kannur?

A. For travelling from Haripad to Kannur, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Haripad to Kannur route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Haripad to Kannur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Haripad to Kannur by train?

A. Haripad to Kannur is 370 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Haripad has how many railway stations?

A. Haripad has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kannur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kannur has 3 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Haripad to Kannur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Haripad to Kannur is 7hr 7min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Haripad to Kannur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Haripad to Kannur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Haripad to Kannur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Haripad to Kannur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Haripad to Kannur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Haripad to Kannur should avoid Netravathi Exp. The train travels a distance of 370 kms. It departs from Haripad at 11:35:00 and arrives Kannur at 20:12:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Haripad to Kannur?

A. While travelling from Haripad to Kannur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Haripad to Kannur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Haripad to Kannur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Haripad to Kannur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Haripad to Kannur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Haripad and Kannur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Haripad and Kannur on the ixigo trains app.

Harippad Railway Station

City : Haripad
Code : HAD
Avg Rating : 1.7
Wifi : Not Available

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Haripad to Kannur Fastest Train:

06604 Tvc Maq Express is the fastest train from Haripad to Kannur. To reach Kannur, this train takes 7hr 7min hours. The train departs at 21:30:00 from Haripad HAD and arrives in Kannur CAN at 04:37:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 06604 Tvc Maq Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Haripad to Kannur:

The cheapest train you can take from Haripad to Kannur is 06346 Nethravathi. The train takes 7hr 59min hours to travel between Haripad and Kannur. The train departs at 11:33:00 from Haripad HAD and arrives at 19:32:00 in Kannur CAN, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Haripad to Kannur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Haripad to reach Kannur is 16604 Maveli Express. It takes 7hr 47min hours to travel between Haripad and Kannur. Departing at 21:30:00 from Haripad HAD, it arrives at 05:17:00 in Kannur CAN. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Haripad to Kannur:

06606 Ncj Maq Express is the train to run from Haripad to Kannur. It reaches Kannur in about 8hr 36min hours. From Haripad HAD, it starts at 05:36:00 and arrives at 14:12:00 in Kannur CAN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ncj Maq Express operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Haripad