Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jodhpur to Churu Trains

Book Jodhpur to Churu trains – Approximately 11 trains are found running between Jodhpur to Churu covering a distance of approx 342 kms. Trains from Jodhpur to Churu are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jodhpur to Churu train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jodhpur to Churu train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jodhpur to Churu online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Churu to Jodhpur train tickets online.

जोधपुर से चुरू के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14823Ju Re ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14823 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    01:35
    8hr 5min
    CUR
    Churu
    09:40
    SL
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19027Jat Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19027 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    03:25
    6hr 45min
    CUR
    Churu
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
  • 22915Bdts Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22915 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    03:50
    6hr 20min
    CUR
    Churu
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    06:20
    7hr 20min
    CUR
    Churu
    13:40
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
  • 22737Sc Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22737 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    08:00
    8hr 15min
    CUR
    Churu
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
  • 17037Sc Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17037 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    10:20
    8hr 50min
    CUR
    Churu
    19:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Jodhpur to Churu Fastest Train:

To reach Churu from Jodhpur, 22481 Ju Dee Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Jodhpur, it takes 5hr 35min hours to reach Churu. Departing at 18:45:00 from Jodhpur JU, it arrives at 00:20:00 in Churu. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Churu:

From Jodhpur to Churu, the cheapest train is 19027 Jat Vivek Exp. To travel from Jodhpur to Churu, the train takes 6hr 45min. The train departs from Jodhpur JU at 03:25:00 and arrives in Churu CUR at 10:10:00. This train runs on Sat.

Jodhpur to Churu Last Train:

From Jodhpur, 54810 Ju Re Passenger is the last train you can take to reach Churu. To travel from Jodhpur to Churu, it takes this train 10hr 25min hours. Departing from Jodhpur JU at 23:10:00, it arrives in Churu CUR at 09:35:00. 54810 Ju Re Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jodhpur to Churu:

The train that runs first from Jodhpur to Churu is 14823 Ju Re Exp. From Jodhpur it arrives at Churu taking almost 8hr 5min hours. This train departs from Jodhpur JU at 01:35:00 and arrives in Churu CUR at 09:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Jodhpur to Churu?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Jodhpur and Churu.

Check online PNR status from Jodhpur to Churu:

If the journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Churu, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jodhpur to Churu Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jodhpur to Churu how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jodhpur to Churu, 11 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jodhpur how many trains are there to Churu each week?

A. From Jodhpur there are 11 trains to Churu each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Churu from Jodhpur?

A. To reach Churu from Jodhpur, 342 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jodhpur?

A. The number of railway station in Jodhpur is 9. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Churu how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Churu, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jodhpur to Churu, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jodhpur to Churu, trains take 5hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Churu. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Churu. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Jodhpur and Churu which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jodhpur and Churu Ju Re Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Jodhpur at 23:10:00 and reaches Churu at 09:35:00. Ju Re Passenger cover a distance of 342 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jodhpur to Churu?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jodhpur to Churu.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jodhpur to Churu??

A. If you are travelling from Jodhpur to Churu then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jodhpur and Churu?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jodhpur and Churu can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Churu Railway Station

City : Churu
Code : CUR
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available