Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jodhpur to Sujangarh Trains

Looking for trains from Jodhpur to Sujangarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 COVID Special trains found running between Jodhpur to Sujangarh covering a distance of 253 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jodhpur to Sujangarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sujangarh to Jodhpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जोधपुर से सुजानगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04823Ju Re SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04823 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    01:35
    5hr 57min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    07:32
    SL
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09027Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09027 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    03:25
    4hr 35min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 09215Bdts Hsr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09215 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    04:00
    4hr
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 19027Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19027 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    04:25
    4hr 46min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    09:11
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22915Bdts Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22915 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    05:30
    3hr 39min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    09:09
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02444Ju Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02444 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    10:55
    3hr 52min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    14:47
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 22422Salasar Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22422 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    11:00
    3hr 56min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    14:56
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15623Bgkt Kyq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15623 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    16:30
    4hr 7min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    20:37
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 05623Bgkt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05623 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    16:30
    3hr 48min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    20:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02481Ju Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02481 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    18:45
    3hr 45min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 22481Ju Dee Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22481 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    18:45
    3hr 45min
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    22:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02324Hwh Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02324 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    19:30
    5hr
    SUJH
    Sujangarh
    00:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -

Jodhpur to Sujangarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jodhpur to Sujangarh?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between Jodhpur to Sujangarh. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jodhpur to Sujangarh by rail?

A. To travel from Jodhpur to Sujangarh by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 253 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jodhpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jodhpur are 9. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sujangarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Sujangarh are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jodhpur to Sujangarh?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jodhpur to Sujangarh route weekly are 12. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sujangarh from Jodhpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sujangarh from Jodhpur is 3hr 39min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jodhpur to Sujangarh.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jodhpur to Sujangarh.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Jodhpur to Sujangarh?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Jodhpur to Sujangarh.

Q. On Jodhpur to Sujangarh route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jodhpur to Sujangarh route 04823 Ju Re Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 01:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 253 kms. It reaches Sujangarh at 07:32:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Jodhpur to Sujangarh.

A. If you are travelling from Jodhpur to Sujangarh, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Sujangarh. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jodhpur to Sujangarh.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jodhpur to Sujangarh?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jodhpur to Sujangarh begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Sujangarh Railway Station

City : Sujangarh
Code : SUJH
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Jodhpur to Sujangarh Fastest Train:

22915 Bdts Hsr Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Jodhpur and Sujangarh. It takes 3hr 39min hours to reach Sujangarh. Leaving Jodhpur JU at 05:30:00 and reaching Sujangarh (SUJH) at 09:09:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Sujangarh:

05623 Bgkt Kyq Spl is the cheapest train to run between Jodhpur and Sujangarh. It takes 3hr 48min to arrive at Sujangarh. The train leaves Jodhpur JU at 16:30:00 and reaches Sujangarh SUJH at 20:18:00. The ticket price of this train is 105 INR and it operates on Tues.

Jodhpur to Sujangarh Last Train:

02324 Hwh Festivl Spl is the last train that runs between Jodhpur and Sujangarh. It takes 5hr hours to reach Sujangarh. 02324 leaves Jodhpur JU at 19:30:00 and reaches Sujangarh SUJH at 00:30:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Jodhpur to Sujangarh:

04823 Ju Re Spl is the first train to run between Jodhpur and Sujangarh. It takes 5hr 57min to reach Sujangarh. The train 04823 leaves Jodhpur JU at 01:35:00 and reaches Sujangarh SUJH at 07:32:00. Ju Re Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains