Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Karnal to Jammu Trains

Looking for trains from Karnal to Jammu? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 trains found running between Karnal to Jammu covering a distance of 452 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Karnal to Jammu train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jammu to Karnal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

करनाल से जम्मू के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01077Jhelum Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    KUN
    Karnal
    00:10
    9hr 45min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    KUN
    Karnal
    00:10
    9hr 45min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 18101Tata Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18101 Running Status )
    KUN
    Karnal
    00:15
    13hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:10
    SL3A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 19805Kota Uhp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19805 Running Status )
    KUN
    Karnal
    01:06
    9hr 34min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 01633Svdk Festi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01633 Running Status )
    KUN
    Karnal
    01:12
    8hr 18min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:30
    SL2S
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    KUN
    Karnal
    06:11
    8hr 19min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 14033Jammu MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14033 Running Status )
    KUN
    Karnal
    22:28
    8hr 22min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    06:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 18309Sbp Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18309 Running Status )
    KUN
    Karnal
    23:15
    14hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 12413Aii Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
    KUN
    Karnal
    23:30
    8hr 5min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -

Karnal to Jammu Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Karnal to Jammu?

A. 10 trains run daily between Karnal to Jammu. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Karnal to Jammu by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Karnal to Jammu is 452 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Karnal?

A. In Karnal there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jammu?

A. In Jammu there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Karnal to Jammu?

A. To travel from Karnal to Jammu, 10 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Karnal to Jammu, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Karnal to Jammu.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Karnal to Jammu?

A. If travelling from Karnal to Jammu, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Karnal to Jammu route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Karnal to Jammu route is 18309 Sbp Jat Express. It departs from Karnal at 23:15:00 and reaches Jammu at 14:10:00. The train covers a distance of 452 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Karnal to Jammu?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Karnal to Jammu one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Karnal to Jammu?

A. When travelling from Karnal to Jammu check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Karnal to Jammu through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Karnal to Jammu by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Karnal Railway Station

City : Karnal
Code : KUN
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Jammu Tawi Railway Station

City : Jammu
Code : JAT
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Karnal to Jammu Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Karnal to Jammu is 04401 Festival Ac Spl. It takes about 7hr 50min hours to reach Jammu. This train leaves Karnal (KUN) at 01:35:00 and reaches Jammu (JAT) at 09:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Karnal to Jammu:

The cheapest train from Karnal to Jammu is 01633 Svdk Festi Spl. It takes around 8hr 18min to reach Jammu. 01633 Svdk Festi Spl leaves Karnal KUN at 01:12:00 and reaches Jammu JAT at 09:30:00. The price of Svdk Festi Spl ticket is 155 INR. The train operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Karnal to Jammu Last Train:

The last train to Jammu from Karnal is 12413 Aii Jat Express. It takes around 8hr 5min hours to reach Jammu. The last train leaves Karnal KUN at 23:30:00 and reaches Jammu JAT at 07:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Karnal to Jammu:

The first train from Karnal to Jammu is 01077 Jhelum Special (pt). This train takes about 9hr 45min to reach Jammu. It leaves Karnal KUN at 00:10:00 and reaches Jammu JAT at 09:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.