Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kasaragod to Goa Trains

16338 ERS OKHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
KGQ
Kasaragod
02:50
Sat, 20 Apr
8hr 30min
482 km
MAO
Madgaon
11:20
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR290
12431 RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
KGQ
Kasaragod
04:15
Sat, 20 Apr
5hr 45min
482 km
MAO
Madgaon
10:00
Sat, 20 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR867
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12217 Running Status )
KGQ
Kasaragod
19:05
Sat, 20 Apr
6hr
482 km
MAO
Madgaon
01:05
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR320
12617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
KGQ
Kasaragod
20:10
Sat, 20 Apr
6hr 50min
482 km
MAO
Madgaon
03:00
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR320
16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
KGQ
Kasaragod
21:10
Sat, 20 Apr
7hr 25min
482 km
MAO
Madgaon
04:35
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR290

Kasaragod to Goa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kasaragod to Goa trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kasaragod and Goa, covering a distance of about 482 km by train. Trains from Kasaragod to Goa are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kasaragod to Goa train reservation, Kasaragod to Goa train ticket price, and Kasaragod Goa railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kasaragod to Goa train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kasaragod to Goa.

With ixigo, you can check Kasaragod to Goa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kasaragod to Goa train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kasaragod to Goa train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Goa to Kasaragod train tickets online. You can also book Kasaragod to Goa train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kasaragod to Goa Fastest Train:

12431 RAJDHANI EXP is the fastest train to run between Kasaragod and Goa. It takes 5hr 45min hours to reach Goa. Leaving Kasaragod KGQ at 04:15:00 and reaching Goa (MAO) at 10:00:00, this train operates on Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kasaragod to Goa:

16338 ERS OKHA EXP is the cheapest train to run between Kasaragod and Goa. It takes 8hr 30min to arrive at Goa. The train leaves Kasaragod KGQ at 02:50:00 and reaches Goa MAO at 11:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 290 INR and it operates on Thur, Sat.

Kasaragod to Goa Last Train:

16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP is the last train that runs between Kasaragod and Goa. It takes 7hr 25min hours to reach Goa. 16346 leaves Kasaragod KGQ at 21:10:00 and reaches Goa MAO at 04:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kasaragod to Goa:

16338 ERS OKHA EXP is the first train to run between Kasaragod and Goa. It takes 8hr 30min to reach Goa. The train 16338 leaves Kasaragod KGQ at 02:50:00 and reaches Goa MAO at 11:20:00. ERS OKHA EXP operates on Thur, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Kasaragod to Goa?

For the route between Kasaragod and Goa, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kasaragod to Goa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kasaragod to Goa?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Kasaragod to Goa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kasaragod to Goa by rail?

A. To travel from Kasaragod to Goa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 482 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kasaragod?

A. The number of railway stations in Kasaragod are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Goa?

A. The number of railway stations in Goa are 9.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kasaragod to Goa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kasaragod to Goa route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Goa from Kasaragod?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Goa from Kasaragod is 5hr 45min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kasaragod to Goa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kasaragod to Goa.

Q. On Kasaragod to Goa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kasaragod to Goa route 16338 ERS OKHA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 02:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 482 kms. It reaches Goa at 11:20:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kasaragod and ends at Goa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kasaragod to Goa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kasaragod to Goa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kasaragod to Goa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kasaragod Railway Station

City : Kasaragod
Code : KGQ
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Madgaon Railway Station

City : Goa
Code : MAO
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget