more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Khandwa to Patna Trains

Looking for trains from Khandwa to Patna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 26 COVID Special trains found running between Khandwa to Patna covering a distance of 1132 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Khandwa to Patna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Patna to Khandwa train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

खंडवा जंक्शन से पटना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03202Ltt Patna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03202 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    00:30
    23hr 25min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 02546Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02546 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:40
    19hr 50min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    22:30
    2S
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 02149Pune Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02149 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:15
    19hr 5min
    DNR
    Danapur
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 12149Pune Danapur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12149 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:15
    20hr 30min
    DNR
    Danapur
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    08:05
    25hr 55min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    10:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 19063Danapur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19063 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:20
    22hr 15min
    DNR
    Danapur
    13:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 07329Vsg Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07329 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:50
    17hr 30min
    DNR
    Danapur
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 05564Jyg Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05564 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:50
    17hr 40min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    09:30
    2S
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 02741Vsgpnbe Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02741 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:50
    18hr 20min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 09063Udn Danapur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09063 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:55
    19hr 55min
    DNR
    Danapur
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 12519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12519 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:20
    19hr 15min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    11:35
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 02519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02519 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:25
    17hr 50min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    10:15
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 05548Ltt Rxl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05548 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:25
    17hr 50min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    10:15
    2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 12741Vsg Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12741 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:45
    19hr 30min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 05645Ltt Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05645 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:00
    19hr 30min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 01097Ltt Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01097 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:00
    18hr 40min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    11:40
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 02336Ltt Bgp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02336 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:00
    19hr 30min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 05647Ltt Ghy SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05647 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:00
    19hr 30min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 12336Bhagalpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12336 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:30
    19hr
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 22947St Bhagalpur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22947 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:50
    19hr
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 09147St Bgp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09147 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    17:50
    19hr 10min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 02362Csmt Asansol SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02362 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:10
    17hr 30min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 01121Csmt Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01121 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:10
    17hr 20min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 12362Csmt Asansol ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12362 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:40
    18hr 40min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    15:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -

Khandwa to Patna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Khandwa to Patna?

A. 26 trains run daily between Khandwa to Patna. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Khandwa to Patna by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Khandwa to Patna is 1132 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Khandwa?

A. In Khandwa there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Patna?

A. In Patna there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Khandwa to Patna?

A. To travel from Khandwa to Patna, 26 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Khandwa to Patna, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Khandwa to Patna.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Khandwa to Patna?

A. If travelling from Khandwa to Patna, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Khandwa to Patna route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Khandwa to Patna route is 13202 Ltt Patna Exp. It departs from Khandwa at 08:05:00 and reaches Patna at 10:00:00. The train covers a distance of 1132 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Khandwa to Patna?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Khandwa to Patna one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Khandwa to Patna?

A. When travelling from Khandwa to Patna check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Khandwa to Patna through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Khandwa to Patna by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Khandwa Railway Station

City : Khandwa
Code : KNW
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Khandwa to Patna Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Khandwa to Patna is 01121 Csmt Ghy Spl. It takes about 17hr 20min hours to reach Patna. This train leaves Khandwa (KNW) at 20:10:00 and reaches Patna (PNBE) at 13:30:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Khandwa to Patna:

The cheapest train from Khandwa to Patna is 01121 Csmt Ghy Spl. It takes around 17hr 20min to reach Patna. 01121 Csmt Ghy Spl leaves Khandwa KNW at 20:10:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 13:30:00. The price of Csmt Ghy Spl ticket is 295 INR. The train operates on Sun.

Khandwa to Patna Last Train:

The last train to Patna from Khandwa is 12362 Csmt Asansol Exp. It takes around 18hr 40min hours to reach Patna. The last train leaves Khandwa KNW at 20:40:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 15:20:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Khandwa to Patna:

The first train from Khandwa to Patna is 03202 Ltt Patna Spl. This train takes about 23hr 25min to reach Patna. It leaves Khandwa KNW at 00:30:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 23:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains